Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional (06019D0202)

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 11,000 rpm - 22,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.6 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width: 115 mm
• Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length: 107 mm
• Clamp-On Sanding Sheet Width: 115 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional (06019D0202)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Orbital Sander GSS 18V-10 (Orbit Diameter: 1.6 mm, Three Base Plates of Different Sizes, excluding Rechargable Batteries and Charger, L-BOXX) BSH6019D0202-TOOL
The cordless orbital sander – suitable for any corner Flexible to use in any situation due to 18 V battery Bosch Microfilter System for efficient dust extraction The compact and ergonomic orbital sander in the 18 V category Scope of supply: L-BOXX 136 (1 600 A01 2G0);L-BOXX inlay;Hole punch (2 608 190 059);Microfilter box;Screwdriver;1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 232);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 458);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 608 Z96);Delta base plate, 100 x 150 mm (2 608 601 448) with sanding plate (2 608 601 445);Base plate, 113 x 101 mm (2 608 601 446) with sanding plate (2 608 601 443);Base plate, 80 x 130 mm (2 608 601 447) with sanding plate (2 608 601 444), Weight: 8.1681268071 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Orbital Sander GSS 18V-10 (Orbit Diameter: 1.6 mm, Three Base Plates of Different Sizes, excluding Rechargable Batteries and Charger, L-BOXX) BSH6019D0202-TOOL
The cordless orbital sander – suitable for any corner Flexible to use in any situation due to 18 V battery Bosch Microfilter System for efficient dust extraction The compact and ergonomic orbital sander in the 18 V category Scope of supply: L-BOXX 136 (1 600 A01 2G0);L-BOXX inlay;Hole punch (2 608 190 059);Microfilter box;Screwdriver;1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 232);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 458);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 608 Z96);Delta base plate, 100 x 150 mm (2 608 601 448) with sanding plate (2 608 601 445);Base plate, 113 x 101 mm (2 608 601 446) with sanding plate (2 608 601 443);Base plate, 80 x 130 mm (2 608 601 447) with sanding plate (2 608 601 444), Weight: 8.1681268071 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£138.26
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Orbital Sander GSS 18V-10 (Orbit Diameter: 1.6 mm, Three Base Plates of Different Sizes, excluding Rechargable Batteries and Charger, L-BOXX) B01LXHOMR5
The cordless orbital sander – suitable for any corner Flexible to use in any situation due to 18 V battery Bosch Microfilter System for efficient dust extraction The compact and ergonomic orbital sander in the 18 V category Scope of supply: L-BOXX 136 (1 600 A01 2G0);L-BOXX inlay;Hole punch (2 608 190 059);Microfilter box;Screwdriver;1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 232);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 607 458);1 x sanding sheet C470, Best for Wood + Paint, 120 (available separately as set of 10: 2 608 608 Z96);Delta base plate, 100 x 150 mm (2 608 601 448) with sanding plate (2 608 601 445);Base plate, 113 x 101 mm (2 608 601 446) with sanding plate (2 608 601 443);Base plate, 80 x 130 mm (2 608 601 447) with sanding plate (2 608 601 444), Weight: 8.1681268071 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£149.47
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional GSS 18 V-10 Cordless Orbital Sander (Without Battery and Charger) - L-Boxx
Achieve the highest surface quality with the orbital sanders fromBosch. Outstanding running smoothness and integrated dustextraction guarantee best...
prodImage
£149.47
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch GSS18V-10 18v Li-ion Multi Base Orbital Detail Sander +3 Base Plates LBOXX 06019D0202
Bosch GSS18V-10 18v Li-ion Multi Base Orbital Detail Sander +3 Base Plates LBOXX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.3 Centimetre x H14 Centimetre x L20 cm
Weight:5.48 kg
Grinding Properties
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Width:115 mm
Hook-and-Loop Sanding Sheet Length:107 mm
Clamp-On Sanding Sheet Width:115 mm
Clamp-On Sanding Sheet Length:140 mm
Sanding Surface Width:113 mm
Sanding Surface Length:101 mm
Sanding Surface:114 Square Centimetre
Other
Accessories:Suitcase
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:11,000 rpm - 22,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional (06019D0202)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Item weight and initial observations...
Autor: BOOZ
|
04/03/2021
|
Total weight: 1054 grams - This includes square sanding base and dust extraction attachment.For basic sanding jobs, this tool is more than adequate. However, if you intend to use this sander to remove layers of paint from wood...View More you may struggle. Even with no 40 grit paper attached, It was very slow going and required a lot of effort on my part.If this is what you need it for predominately, I would look elsewhere for a more powerful tool.The inbuilt dust extraction is barely adequate. Sanding is aView Less
Clutter free
Autor: A N Pratt
|
28/11/2020
|
Good for those jobs where leads are an encumbrance such as up ladders and in confined spaces. Very effective and lasts well with 4ah battery. Would have liked provision to tie a landyard also sanding sheet clips could be of...View More better design. Will not replace corded version on the bench.View Less
Not quality scam don't buy
Autor: stacey G.
|
08/11/2020
|
Don't buy this tool scam and not quality. You buy from out of the country which they do not sell you that. We have alot of Bosch tools over the last 20 years and Bosch stand by them all expect this one. We ordered in late...View More july for bday present late July. My husband did not use until late august and after 2 times it rusted and now quite working.Horrible quality. Amazon you should not be selling this item.View Less
I'm impressed
Autor: juraj marko
|
06/07/2020
|
ive just wrote off my second making sander on this job.....got a bosch sander next day....last whole day on 5ah battery.its realy efficient and easy to use....hopefully I won't write it off in few days time.it seems to be...View More way more robust than normal main powered sandersView Less
reliability issues
Autor: viorel
|
20/10/2019
|
I had used this product for less than 3 hours, then it stop working. When it works it's doing a good job but is not a reliable tool, not for me anyway!
With reviews from

Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional (06019D0202) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£132.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£129.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Einhell TC-US 380
£119.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DBO381ZU
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell Axxio
£129.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCW210N-XJ
£116.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Proxxon OZI 220/E
£127.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA504Z
£125.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann TSM250 230V
£162.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18AG7-0
£138.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel