Bosch GSA 18 V-LI C Professional (06016A5001)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch GSA 18 V-LI C Professional (06016A5001)
from £165.58to £201.445 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 0 rpm - 3,050 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 21 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 200 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 100 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GSA 18 V-LI C Professional (06016A5001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Gsa 18V-LIC 18V 21mm Sabre Saw in A L-BOXX - Body Only 238023
The extremely compact GSA 18 V-LI C Professional cordless reciprocating saw ensures low-vibration for comfortable operation. Equipped with a strong motor, this 18V-reciprocating saw allows for a fast work progress. Its tool-free Bosch SDS system makes changing saw blades fast and easy. Ideal for sawing wood, metal, and plastic as well as wood composites and insulation materials. Handy design and reduction of vibrations for smoother operation Strong motor enables fast progress when sawing Tool-free Bosch SDS system makes changing saw blades fast and easy
prodImage
£165.58
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Reciprocating Saw GSA 18 V-LI C (Compact Version, 3 x reciprocating Saw Blades, excluding Rechargable Batteries and Charger, L-BOXX) BSH6016A5001
Handy design and reduction of vibrations for smoother operation Strong motor enables fast progress when sawing Tool-free Bosch SDS system makes changing saw blades fast and easy Compact 18V-reciprocating saw with low vibration Scope of supply: Inlay for L-BOXX 136;L-BOXX 136 (1 600 A01 2G0);1 x reciprocating saw blade S 922 AF, Flexible for Metal (available separately as set of 2: 2 608 656 036);1 x reciprocating saw blade S 922 EF, Flexible for Metal (available separately as set of 2: 2 608 656 038);1 x reciprocating saw blade S 922 HF, Flexible for Wood + Metal (available separately as set of 2: 2 608 656 039) Balanced with a low weight for working in inaccessible areas Variable cutting speed for sawing a wide variety of materials LED light for optimum view of the work piece during sawing SDS for easy saw blade changes, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£182.04
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional GSA 18 V-LI C Cordless Sabre Saw (Without Battery and Charger) - L-Boxx
Size Name: Bare Tool Style Name: L-BOXX Ergonomic and powerful professional cordless sabre saw that takesadvantage of the Bosch 18V Li-ion system.
prodImage
£186.38
Shipping: Free
Bosch - GSA 18V-LI C Professional Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit 06016A5001
Bosch - GSA 18V-LI C Professional Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£199.56
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.56 / Unit
Bosch 06016A5001 GSA 18V-LI C Professional Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
Bosch 06016A5001 GSA 18V-LI C Professional Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£201.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:200 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:100 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L40 cm x H20.4 Centimetre
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Stroke Rate Control:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:82 dB
Sound Power Level:93 dB
Quick-Change System:Yes
Soft Grip:Yes
Accessories:Saw blade, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:0 rpm - 3,050 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:21 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GSA 18 V-LI C Professional (06016A5001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£164.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJV182Z
£163.95
Compare Prices
43 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066500)
£179.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857890)
£163.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£168.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo STA 18 LTX 150 BL (601502840)
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
£161.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS331NT
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo STAB 18 LTX 150 BL (601503840)
£160.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel