Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9001)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9001)
from £393.74to £477.954 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with left-sided blade
• BITURBO brushless technology for high cutting performance
• Ergonomic auxiliary handle for excellent control
• 190 mm saw blade with 70 mm cutting depth at 90° cuts
• LED work light and restart protection
• Includes L-Boxx, circular saw blade, parallel guide, and insert
• Dimensions: Length 444 mm, Width 360 mm, Height 254 mm, Weight 7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional GKS 18V-70 L Cordless Circular Saw In L-Boxx 06016B9001
Bosch Professional GKS 18V-70 L Cordless Circular Saw In L-Boxx 06016B9001, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£393.74
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 18V System BITURBO Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-70 L (incl. 1x Saw Blade, L-BOXX, Without Battery/Charger) 06016B9001
Protection functions: This cordless circular saw is equipped with a quick-brake system, overload and restart protection, spindle lock and an LED light It provides an ideal ergonomically Aux; handle; with its left-hand 190 mm saw blade, it provides a cutting depth of 70 mm for 90° cuts Compatibility: It features an integrated 360° rotatable dust port connector, which is compatible with the Click&Clean System, and with dust bags; ideal for for sawing wood AMPShare: Batteries and chargers are fully compatible with the Bosch Professional 18V System as well as many other tools from brands in the AMPShare battery partnership Items Included: GKS 18V-70 L, 1 x circular saw blade, Standard for Wood, 190 x 30 x 1.6 mm, Parallel guide, 1/1 L-BOXX inlay, L-BOXX 238, Weight: 9.4578310398 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£444.66
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional 18V System BITURBO Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-70 L (incl. 1x Saw Blade, L-BOXX, Without Battery/Charger) 06016B9001
Protection functions: This cordless circular saw is equipped with a quick-brake system, overload and restart protection, spindle lock and an LED light It provides an ideal ergonomically Aux; handle; with its left-hand 190 mm saw blade, it provides a cutting depth of 70 mm for 90° cuts Compatibility: It features an integrated 360° rotatable dust port connector, which is compatible with the Click&Clean System, and with dust bags; ideal for for sawing wood AMPShare: Batteries and chargers are fully compatible with the Bosch Professional 18V System as well as many other tools from brands in the AMPShare battery partnership Items Included: GKS 18V-70 L, 1 x circular saw blade, Standard for Wood, 190 x 30 x 1.6 mm, Parallel guide, 1/1 L-BOXX inlay, L-BOXX 238, Weight: 9.4578310398 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch Professional
prodImage
£444.68
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch GKS 18V-70 L BITURBO 18v Cordless Circular Saw 190mm No Batteries 06016B9001
Bosch GKS 18V-70 L BITURBO 18v Cordless Circular Saw 190mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£477.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with left-sided blade
BITURBO brushless technology for high cutting performance
Ergonomic auxiliary handle for excellent control
190 mm saw blade with 70 mm cutting depth at 90° cuts
LED work light and restart protection
Includes L-Boxx, circular saw blade, parallel guide, and insert
Dimensions: Length 444 mm, Width 360 mm, Height 254 mm, Weight 7 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GKS 18V-70L (06016B9001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£392.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zipper ZI-TS315-230
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHS782ZJ
£314.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCS367P2
£385.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS777N
£404.94
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DCS365M2
£439.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DSP601ZJU
£382.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel