Bosch GKS 18V-57-2 GX (06016C1000)

• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with 18 volts and 5000 RPM
• Cutting depths up to 57 mm at 90° and 41 mm at 45°
• Compatible with Bosch guide rails for precise cuts
• Integrated LED light for optimal visibility
• Stop Control and KickBack Control for enhanced safety
• Weight without battery 2.9 kg, with battery 3.2 kg
• Dimensions: Length 38.1 cm, Width 16.7 cm, Height 26.3 cm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 18V System Cordless Circular Saw GKS 18V-57-2 GX (incl. Parallel Guide) B0DFWXD75D
Enables precision work with accurate angled cuts in all cutting positions Mobile use for full range of applications thanks to and compatibility with Bosch guiderail FSN and cross-cutting guiderail system FSN X Maximizes power and precision with robust brushless motor Powerful circular saw for maximum precision with guiderail and cross-cutting guiderail compatibility Scope of supply: Cardboard box;Parallel guide (2 608 000 894), Weight: 0.012566348934 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£244.40
Shipping: Free
Bosch GKS 18V-57-2 GX Professional Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit BSH6016C1000 06016C1000
Bosch GKS 18V-57-2 GX Professional Circular Saw 18V Bare Unit BSH6016C1000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£296.28
Shipping: Free
Bosch 18v GKS 18V-57-2 GX 165mm Cordless Circular Saw Inc Guide Rail Base - Bare
The Bosch GKS 18V-57-2 GX Professional Circular Saw makes accurate angled cuts in all cutting positions and is compatible with...
prodImage
£329.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with 18 volts and 5000 RPM
Cutting depths up to 57 mm at 90° and 41 mm at 45°
Compatible with Bosch guide rails for precise cuts
Integrated LED light for optimal visibility
Stop Control and KickBack Control for enhanced safety
Weight without battery 2.9 kg, with battery 3.2 kg
Dimensions: Length 38.1 cm, Width 16.7 cm, Height 26.3 cm
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch GKS 18V-57-2 GX (06016C1000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita DCS553Z
£244.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS1040
£245.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita MLS100N
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 5903RK
£242.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JR3061T
£242.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£261.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
£241.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LS0816F
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS389N
£240.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel