Bosch AdvancedCut 18 (06033D5100)

Price History
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 7,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 65 mm
• Weight: 700 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedCut 18 (06033D5100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch AdvancedCut 18v LI Cordless NanoBlade Multi Mini Saw Chainsaw Bare Unit 06033D5100
Bosch AdvancedCut 18v LI Cordless NanoBlade Multi Mini Saw Chainsaw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Cordless Nanoblade Saw AdvancedCut 18
Nano BLADE technology - High cutting capacity of 65mm Low maintenance - Self tensioning chain and no oil lubrication needed Versatile - The ability to cut in two directions and produce plunge cuts with ease High precision - Low vibration for accurate straight line cuts Quick & efficient - SDS system for quick saw blade changes, Weight: 1.479301779 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£131.37
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedCut 18 Multifunction Saw 7620043
The AdvancedCut 18 is an ideal choice for controlled freehand cutting and features a long-life 18 V brushless motor. No clamping is necessary thanks to vibration-free NanoBlades. It is the ideal saw for fast, straight cuts in wood and plastics up to 65 mm. The SDS system enables simple blade changes for added convenience. The tool belongs to the Power For All Alliance. One battery can operate a large variety of tools from different brands. Battery and charger not supplied. NanoBlade technology offers easy, vibration-free sawing. Maintenance-free use of saw blades: no oiling, sharpening, or tensioning. SDS enables quick and easy keyless saw blade changes. Multi saw. 18V battery power. Variable speed. Wood cutting blade. 1 blade. Wood 65 mm, . LED power indicator. Soft grip handle. Safety lock switch. Ideal for: Optimised, ergonomic NanoBlade saw for quick freehand cuts. Suitable for the left handed. Size H11, W8.5, D27cm. Accessories included: NanoBlade Wood Speed 65, Transparent saw blade protective cover, Storage loop. Unpackaged weight 0.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4053423202014.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch AdvancedCut 18v LI Cordless NanoBlade Multi Mini Saw Chainsaw 1x2.0AH Batt 06033D5100-1-2AH
Bosch AdvancedCut 18v LI Cordless NanoBlade Multi Mini Saw Chainsaw 1x2.0AH Batt, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch 06033D5100 AdvancedCut 18v NanoBlade Mini Chainsaw + 4AH Battery Kit 06033D5100 + 1600A039BM
Bosch 06033D5100 AdvancedCut 18v NanoBlade Mini Chainsaw + 4AH Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:65 mm
Dimensions
Weight:700 g
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:7,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch AdvancedCut 18 (06033D5100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

838 Reviews

Latest
Best small chain saw on the market
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
Easy blade cleaning, exchange, great battery life. 20/20 all the way
The blades break easily :-(
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2022
|
I really like the sand has been extremely helpful fixing stuff up in our new house. But the 'blades' are expensive and don't last long at all. It makes it very expensive to use. I guess the lesson learned here is use...View More any other tool possible and only use this when nothing else can do it.View Less
The blades break easily :-(
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2022
|
I really like the sand has been extremely helpful fixing stuff up in our new house. But the 'blades' are expensive and don't last long at all. It makes it very expensive to use. I guess the lesson learned here is use...View More any other tool possible and only use this when nothing else can do it.View Less
Blade easily overheats and then falls apart.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2022
|
Good at cutting through branches finger size to wrist size. Blade over-heats and falls apart. With modest amount of use, we are on our third blade in one year and the blades are expensive to replace.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2022
|
With reviews from

Bosch AdvancedCut 18 (06033D5100) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 838 reviews
5
405
4
128
3
85
2
80
1
140

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Worx WX542.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scheppach HBS25 (5901513901)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann TAS 89M
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331225)
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HS301DZ
£98.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4350FCT
£130.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Einhell TC-SM 216 (4300380)
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX543
£108.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616850)
£129.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel