Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 6K Pro

Price History
• 6K Super 35 Sensor with EF Mount
• 13 Stops of Dynamic Range
• 7" Monitor for Easy Control
• Compact and Portable Design
• Suitable for Live Productions
• High Dynamic Range and Color Processing
• ISO Values up to 25,600
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 6K Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 6K Pro Shoulder camcorder Black CINSTUDMFT/G26PDK
Designed as the ultimate studio camera. Blackmagic Studio Camera 6K Pro adds a larger 6K Super 35 sensor and EF lens mount for true cinematic images in live production. There are built in ND filters that let you reduce the amount of light entering the camera. allowing you to work in a wider range of situations. including in bright sunlight. Plus stream direct to the internet with built in streaming! You also get 12G‑SDI. HDMI and 10G Ethernet which allows all connections on a single cable for a SMPTE style workflow that's much lower cost.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,815.84
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 6K Pro Shoulder camcorder Black 419856
Ultra Portable Studio Camera Featuring a 6K Sensor EF Lens Mount and Remote Controllable ND Filters BLACKMAGIC STUDIO CAMERA 6K PRO Designed as the ultimate studio camera Blackmagic Studio Camera 6K Pro adds a larger 6K Super 35 sensor and EF lens mount for true cinematic images in live production. There are built in ND filters that let you reduce the amount of light entering the camera allowing you to work in a wider range of situations including in bright sunlight. Plus stream direct to the internet with built in streaming! You also get the same powerful 12G???SDI 10G Ethernet and HDMI connections found on the 4K Pro G2. THE ULTIMATE SELF CONTAINED LIVE STUDIO CAMERAS With 3 models of Blackmagic Studio Camera you can choose the one that’s best for your work. Even with 3 different models each camera still has the same Blackmagic generation 5 colour science so have the same cinematic images when mixed and matched on the same job. The distinctive design has the benefits of a large studio camera as it’s a combination of camera and viewfinder in a single lightweight design. All models offer gain from -12dB (100 ISO) up to +36dB (25600 ISO) for amazing low light performance with low image grain and noise as well as maximum dynamic range from the sensor. That means you can shoot in locations with limited lighting. They even have built in colour correctors. LIGHTWEIGHT CARBON FIBER POLYCARBONATE Blackmagic Studio Cameras are built from advanced carbon fiber reinforced polycarbonate so they are light weight and very strong. That's important when you are carrying multiple cameras into venues such as old theatres stadiums or nightclubs that have crazy stairs and hard to access backstage areas. Plus the ergonomic design has all external connections on the tripod handle side of the camera. This design and the folding sunshade makes the cameras extremely fast to set up. HIGHLY VISIBLE TALLY LIGHT Blackmagic Studio Cameras have a large built in tally light to see which camera is on-air. The light is so big you can see it from a great distance! Plus numeric decals are included so you can number each camera. There's also a separate tally light on the rear under the sunshade perfect when tilting the camera down. Tally is flexible as it works via SDI HDMI or the Ethernet connection. When using Ethernet the Blackmagic Studio Converter even includes conventional tally GPI inputs. LARGE BUILT IN VIEWFINDER The design of the Blackmagic Studio Camera is based on an incredible full HD resolution viewfinder with a bright screen and wide viewing angle. Until now only incredibly expensive studio cameras had the advantage of such a large viewfinder for better focusing and framing of shots! For outdoor use there's a sunshade included that folds up to protect the screen. This sunshade can also be easily unclipped and removed or even replaced with the metal sunshade from the URSA Studio Viewfinder. TOUCHSCREEN AND MANUAL CONTROLS For fast moving live production it's vital to have all camera controls instantly accessible. The viewfinder LCD is also a touchscreen so you can access camera settings via on screen menus. You get knobs for LCD brightness and contrast and a focus peaking knob lets you fine tune the focus highlighting for accurate camera focus. There's also touch parameters for camera settings such as colour temp gain audio level and more. Plus there's even a program return and customizable function buttons. COMPATIBLE WITH POPULAR PHOTOGRAPHIC LENSES As photographic lenses are designed to handle high resolutions and are mass produced they're great for high end television use. The MFT and EF lens mounts allow you to choose from a massive range of lenses from a wide range of different manufacturers. Often these lenses are so well built you get broadcast style results combined with very accurate focus and zoom control. This means you can add the optional focus and zoom demands and use the camera just like a professional broadcast camera. BOTH BROADCA
prodImage
£2,332.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6K Super 35 Sensor with EF Mount
13 Stops of Dynamic Range
7" Monitor for Easy Control
Compact and Portable Design
Suitable for Live Productions
High Dynamic Range and Color Processing
ISO Values up to 25,600

Price History

1M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 6K Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon XA70
£1,810.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon XA65
£1,907.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic AG-CX18
£1,658.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon XA75
£2,094.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
enlaps Tikee 4 Pack
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic HC-X20E
£2,013.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic AG-CX20
£2,108.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,815.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,332.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel