Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro

Manufacturer: Blackmagic-Design
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
from £1,668.22to £1,982.002 offersManufacturer: Blackmagic-Design
• Studio camera
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Sensor: 17.78 mm x 10 mm
• Display Size: 7 in"
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, SDI, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, XLR
• Dimensions: W273 mm x H167 mm x D169 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Blackmagic-Design

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 Shoulder camcorder 4K Ultra CINSTUDMFT/G24PDFG2
Designed for powerful SDI switchers. Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 adds professional 12G-SDI and 10G Ethernet connections. That's perfect when the camera is located a long distance from a switcher. There's a 12G‑SDI output and a 12G‑SDI program return input that includes camera control. talkback and tally. You also get the same powerful HDMI output with control features. Plus the 10G Ethernet connection allows all connections on a single cable for a SMPTE style workflow that's much lower cost.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,668.22
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Pro
Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Pro Professional camcorder
prodImage
£1,982.00
£2,002.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W273 mm x H167 mm x D169 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Display
Display Size:7 in"
Functions
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, SDI, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, XLR
Image Converters
Sensor:17.78 mm x 10 mm
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini 4K EF
£2,468.53
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini 4K EFCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£7,974.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,384.99
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon XA70
£1,860.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon XA65
£1,999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
enlaps Tikee mini+ Pack
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FDR-AX700
£1,290.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
prodImage
£1,668.22
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£1,982.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel