Canon XA65

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon XA65
from £1,999.00to £2,284.563 offersManufacturer: Canon
• 1/2.3 CMOS sensor with DIG!C DV 6 processor
• UHD 4K30 video recording possible
• Integrated 20x zoom lens
• Mini-HDMI and 3G-SDI outputs available
• 3.5-inch touchscreen LCD and tiltable OLED EVF
• Dual SD relay and simultaneous recording
• Dual XLR and Mic/Line audio input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon XA65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon XA65 Professional 4K UHD Camcorder 5732C005
Canon XA65 Professional 4K UHD Camcorder, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Canon XA65 4K UHD Professional Camcorder 8714574672618
Professional 1/2.3" UHD 4K CMOS sensor, 20x HDMI and 3G-SDI zoom
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Canon XA65 Handheld/Shoulder camcorder 21.14 MP CMOS 4K Ultra HD Black 5732C005
A 1/2.3-Type CMOS 4K pro camcorder. With advanced autofocus. 20x optical zoom plus 5-axis stabilisation. 3G-SDI. HDMI out and UVC Streaming. it’s a versatile workhorse.Shoot high quality 4K UHD video with the compact XA65. As well as outstanding Over Sampling HD processing. advanced autofocus. a Canon 20x optical zoom lens and HD livestreaming in UVC via USB-C over a computer. Capture high quality footage in either XF-AVC or MP4 formats.Compact professional 4K UHD camcorderCapture stunning 4K UHD and superior Full HD images thanks to a 4K 1/2.3" type CMOS sensor and DIGIC DV6 image processor. Over Sampling HD processing delivers Full HD images from the 4K sensor.4K 20x optical zoom lensThe Canon lens covers a 29.3mm wide angle (35mm equivalent) plus a powerful 612mm reach with Dynamic IS. A digital zoom boosts to 800x with 5-axis image stabilisation.Fast. precise focusing with face detectionAdjustable focusing speeds and advanced Hybrid AF system give fast and precise focusing. Use the 3.5-inch LCD display to set focus by touching the AF point required. Face Detection AF and Face Tracking are available while Manual Focus is set via the focus/zoom ring.XF-AVC and MP4 for flexible recordingChoose from XF-AVC or MP4 recording formats. Record XF-AVC 4K UHD 160Mbps at 25P. plus Full HD 45Mbps at 50P/50i/25P. For smaller files. record MP4 4K 150Mbps at 25P and Full HD 35Mbps or 17Mbps at 50P/25P.Professional inputs and outputsOutput options include 3G-SDI. simultaneous backup and relay recording via dual SD card and Infrared mode. For specialist capture. record Slow Motion in Full HD 0.5x or Fast Motion in 4K/Full HD up to 1200x. Colour match with other Canon cameras via the custom picture menu.Livestream and moreStream HD footage via UVC1 over a computer or add a date and time stamp with OSD recording. Two XLR terminals on a detachable handle plus 4-channel linear PCM bring pro audio options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,284.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1/2.3 CMOS sensor with DIG!C DV 6 processor
UHD 4K30 video recording possible
Integrated 20x zoom lens
Mini-HDMI and 3G-SDI outputs available
3.5-inch touchscreen LCD and tiltable OLED EVF
Dual SD relay and simultaneous recording
Dual XLR and Mic/Line audio input

Price History

1M 3M
Canon XA65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon Legria HF G70
£1,087.00
Canon Legria HF G70Compare 4 Prices
Canon XA70
£1,860.00
Canon XA70Compare 3 Prices
Canon Cinema EOS C80
£4,176.00
Canon Cinema EOS C80Compare 2 Prices
Canon Legria HF G30
£1,214.00
Canon Legria HF G30Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC210
£103.99
Canon DC210Compare 1 Prices
Canon XA75
£2,499.00
Canon XA75Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC230
£347.90
Canon DC230Compare 1 Prices
Canon XA65
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,284.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel