Canon Legria HF G70

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Legria HF G70
from £1,088.68to £1,188.704 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Handheld camera recorder with 21.14 megapixel CMOS sensor
• 20x optical zoom and 400x digital zoom
• Recording format: MP4, supports SD/SDHC/SDXC cards
• 4K lens with focal length from 29.3 to 601 mm
• HDMI Mini and USB-C ports included
• Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 29.5 cm, Width 12.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Legria HF G70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon LEGRIA HF G70 4K Camcorder - 4K UHD/25P - 20x Optical Zoom Lens - Optical Image Stabilization - Dual Card Slots - USB-C Connectivity, Live Streaming Support B0BGLGKF21
ADVANCED - A 4K sensor and DIGIC DV6 image processor deliver crisp, sharp UHD images for 4K televisions while an 8-blade aperture achieves cinema-style out-of-focus highlights. Frame your shot with the 3.5-inch LCD or hold the camera to your eye and use the built in EVF. Camera 5734C005 Canon
prodImage
£1,088.68
Shipping: Free
CANON LEGRIA HF G70 4K Ultra HD Camcorder - Black, Black 10271299
Turn any scene into a masterpiece with this Canon LEGRIA camcorder. With a 4K sensor and DIGIC DV6 processor, expect nothing but ultra-sharp footage. The 8-blade aperture gives you dreamy, cinema-style bokeh, perfect for interviews or product shots. The Hybrid AF system with adjustable Fast or Smooth AF makes sure focusing is always spot-on. Plus, Face Detection AF and Face Tracking makes sure your subject stays the main character.Good to know- With the 20x optical zoom, you're always close to the action - perfect for sports and events- There are five customisable buttons and built-in ND filters, so you can easily tweak settings on the fly- The 5-axis optical image stabilisation keeps things sharp and steady when you're shooting handheld- Easily change your settings, AF or play back clips on the large 3.5” touchscreen- For sound there's a built-in stereo mic plus a 3.5 mm external mini jack- Double your shooting capacity with dual SD card slots for simultaneous or relay recording
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
Canon LEGRIA HF G70 Handheld camcorder 21.14 MP CMOS 4K Ultra HD Black 5734C005
LEGRIA HF G70 4K CamcorderA compact camcorder for stunning 4K video with fast AF. 20x optical zoom. UVC streaming support and moreStart your filmmaking journey in glorious 4K with the compact and lightweight Canon LEGRIA HF G70. A powerful 20x optical zoom with image stabilizing technology lets you shoot on the move. enjoying shake-free footage from all distances that even corrects roll and tilt. An 8-blade aperture achieves cinema-worthy blurred highlights. for a better aesthetic when shooting creatively. Dramatic effects are well within reach. too. with slow and fast motion recording and a custom picture menu to match colour with other Canon cameras. And when you want to share your video feed. livestream the HD footage in UVC¹ via USB-C over a computer.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,157.23
Shipping: Free
Canon Video Camera 5734C006
HF G70 Camcorder
prodImage
£1,188.70
£1,218.69
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Product Details
Handheld camera recorder with 21.14 megapixel CMOS sensor
20x optical zoom and 400x digital zoom
Recording format: MP4, supports SD/SDHC/SDXC cards
4K lens with focal length from 29.3 to 601 mm
HDMI Mini and USB-C ports included
Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 29.5 cm, Width 12.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Legria HF G70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon XA70
£1,860.00
Canon XA70Compare 3 Prices
Canon XA75
£2,499.00
Canon XA75Compare 1 Prices
Canon Cinema EOS C80
£4,176.00
Canon Cinema EOS C80Compare 2 Prices
Canon XA65
£1,999.00
Canon XA65Compare 4 Prices
Canon DC230
£347.90
Canon DC230Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC210
£103.99
Canon DC210Compare 1 Prices
Canon Legria HF G30
£1,214.00
Canon Legria HF G30Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2
£1,183.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
£912.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FDR-AX700
£1,290.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
enlaps Tikee mini+ Pack
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FDR-AX100
£865.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Legria HF G70
prodImage
£1,088.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,157.23
Shipping: Free
IMAGEN FOTOCOLOR
prodImage
£1,188.70
Shipping: £29.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel