Canon XA70

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon XA70
from £1,860.00to £2,381.653 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Canon Legria XA70 4K UHD camcorder
• 15x optical zoom, 1-inch sensor, DIGIC DV6 processor
• Oversampling for sharp Full HD recordings
• Built-in ND filter, 9-blade aperture for bokeh effect
• Dual Pixel CMOS AF with face detection
• XF-AVC and MP4 recording formats
• UVC streaming via USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon XA70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KamKorda Bag + Canon XA70 Video Camera
The Canon XA70 Video Camera is a compact, lightweight camera featuring UHD 4K capture, a 1" CMOS sensor, two XLR audio inputs, and one...
prodImage
£1,860.00
Shipping: Free
Canon XA70 4K UHD Professional Camcorder 5736C005
Canon XA70 4K UHD Professional Camcorder, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£2,169.00
Shipping: Free
Canon XA70 Professional 4K Compact Camcorder 5736C005
A 1.0-inch Type CMOS 4K pro camcorder. With Dual Pixel CMOS AF. 15x optical zoom plus 5-axis stabilisation. HDMI out and UVC 1 streaming. its a versatile workhorse.Get your shot. tell your storyShoot high quality 4K UHD video with the compact Canon XA70 Professional 4K Compact Camcorder. As well as outstanding Over Sampling HD processing. Dual Pixel CMOS AF. a Canon 15x optical zoom lens and HD livestreaming in UVC via USB-C over a computer. capture high quality footage in either XF-AVC or MP4 formats.Compact professional 4K UHD camcorderCapture stunning 4K UHD and superior Full HD images thanks to a 1.0-inch Type CMOS 4K sensor and DIGIC DV6 image processor. Over Sampling HD processing delivers Full HD images from the sensor.4K 15x optical zoom lensThe Canon lens covers a 25.5 382mm (35mm equivalent) range. A digital zoom boosts to 600x with 5-axis image stabilisation.Fast. precise focusing with face detectionAdjustable focusing speeds and advanced Dual Pixel CMOS AF give fast and precise focusing. Use the 3.5-inch LCD display to set focus by touching the AF point required. Face Detection AF and Face Tracking are available while Manual Focus is set via the focus/zoom ring.XF-AVC and MP4 for flexible recordingChoose from XF-AVC or MP4 recording formats. Record XF-AVC 4K UHD 160Mbps at 25P. plus Full HD 45Mbps at 50P/50i/25P. For smaller files. record MP4 4K 150Mbps at 25P and Full HD 35Mbps or 17Mbps at 50P/25P.Professional inputs and outputsOutput options include simultaneous backup and relay recording via dual SD card and Infrared mode. For specialist capture. record Slow Motion in Full HD 0.5x or Fast Motion in 4K/Full HD up to 1200x. Colour match with other Canon cameras via the custom picture menu.Livestream and moreStream HD footage via UVC over a computer or add a date and time stamp with OSD recording. Two XLR terminals on a detachable handle plus 4-channel linear PCM bring pro audio options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,381.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canon Legria XA70 4K UHD camcorder
15x optical zoom, 1-inch sensor, DIGIC DV6 processor
Oversampling for sharp Full HD recordings
Built-in ND filter, 9-blade aperture for bokeh effect
Dual Pixel CMOS AF with face detection
XF-AVC and MP4 recording formats
UVC streaming via USB-C

Price History

1M
Canon XA70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon Legria HF G70
£1,087.00
Canon Legria HF G70Compare 4 Prices
Canon Cinema EOS C80
£4,176.00
Canon Cinema EOS C80Compare 2 Prices
Canon XA65
£1,999.00
Canon XA65Compare 3 Prices
Canon Legria HF G30
£1,214.00
Canon Legria HF G30Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC210
£103.99
Canon DC210Compare 1 Prices
Canon XA75
£2,499.00
Canon XA75Compare 1 Prices
Canon DC230
£347.90
Canon DC230Compare 1 Prices
Canon XA70
prodImage
£1,860.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£2,169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,381.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel