Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2

Price History
• Broadcast camera with 12G-SDI and 10G Ethernet connection
• Supports SMPTE-compliant workflows over a single cable
• Sensor size: 17.78 mm x 10 mm (Four Thirds)
• Lens mount: MFT bayonet with electronic aperture control
• Resolution: 3840 x 2160 (Ultra HD) up to 60 fps
• 7-inch display with 1920 x 1200 pixels and touchscreen
• Connections: SDI, HDMI, XLR audio, Ethernet, USB-C
• Dimensions: 273.6 x 169.7 x 167.3 mm (camera)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 Shoulder camcorder 4K Ultra CINSTUDMFT/G24PDFG2
Designed for powerful SDI switchers. Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 adds professional 12G-SDI and 10G Ethernet connections. That's perfect when the camera is located a long distance from a switcher. There's a 12G‑SDI output and a 12G‑SDI program return input that includes camera control. talkback and tally. You also get the same powerful HDMI output with control features. Plus the 10G Ethernet connection allows all connections on a single cable for a SMPTE style workflow that's much lower cost.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,385.81
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 Shoulder camcorder 4K Ultra HD Black 411330
Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 BLACKMAGIC STUDIO CAMERA 4K PRO G2 Designed for powerful SDI switchers Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Pro G2 adds professional 12G???SDI and 10G Ethernet connections. That's perfect when the camera is located a long distance from a switcher. There's a 12G???SDI output and a 12G???SDI program return input that includes camera control talkback and tally. You also get the same powerful HDMI output with control features. Plus the 10G Ethernet connection allows all connections on a single cable for a SMPTE style workflow that's much lower cost. THE ULTIMATE SELF CONTAINED LIVE STUDIO CAMERAS With 3 models of Blackmagic Studio Camera you can choose the one that’s best for your work. Even with 3 different models each camera still has the same Blackmagic generation 5 colour science so have the same cinematic images when mixed and matched on the same job. The distinctive design has the benefits of a large studio camera as it’s a combination of camera and viewfinder in a single lightweight design. All models offer gain from -12dB (100 ISO) up to +36dB (25600 ISO) for amazing low light performance with low image grain and noise as well as maximum dynamic range from the sensor. That means you can shoot in locations with limited lighting. They even have built in colour correctors. LIGHTWEIGHT CARBON FIBER POLYCARBONATE Blackmagic Studio Cameras are built from advanced carbon fiber reinforced polycarbonate so they are light weight and very strong. That's important when you are carrying multiple cameras into venues such as old theatres stadiums or nightclubs that have crazy stairs and hard to access backstage areas. Plus the ergonomic design has all external connections on the tripod handle side of the camera. This design and the folding sunshade makes the cameras extremely fast to set up. HIGHLY VISIBLE TALLY LIGHT Blackmagic Studio Cameras have a large built in tally light to see which camera is on-air. The light is so big you can see it from a great distance! Plus numeric decals are included so you can number each camera. There's also a separate tally light on the rear under the sunshade perfect when tilting the camera down. Tally is flexible as it works via SDI HDMI or the Ethernet connection. When using Ethernet the Blackmagic Studio Converter even includes conventional tally GPI inputs. LARGE BUILT IN VIEWFINDER The design of the Blackmagic Studio Camera is based on an incredible full HD resolution viewfinder with a bright screen and wide viewing angle. Until now only incredibly expensive studio cameras had the advantage of such a large viewfinder for better focusing and framing of shots! For outdoor use there's a sunshade included that folds up to protect the screen. This sunshade can also be easily unclipped and removed or even replaced with the metal sunshade from the URSA Studio Viewfinder. TOUCHSCREEN AND MANUAL CONTROLS For fast moving live production it's vital to have all camera controls instantly accessible. The viewfinder LCD is also a touchscreen so you can access camera settings via on screen menus. You get knobs for LCD brightness and contrast and a focus peaking knob lets you fine tune the focus highlighting for accurate camera focus. There's also touch parameters for camera settings such as colour temp gain audio level and more. Plus there's even a program return and customizable function buttons. COMPATIBLE WITH POPULAR PHOTOGRAPHIC LENSES As photographic lenses are designed to handle high resolutions and are mass produced they're great for high end television use. The MFT and EF lens mounts allow you to choose from a massive range of lenses from a wide range of different manufacturers. Often these lenses are so well built you get broadcast style results combined with very accurate focus and zoom control. This means you can add the optional focus and zoom demands and use the camera just like a professional broadcast camera. BOTH BROADCAST AND CONSUMER CONNECTIONS The Blackmagic Studio Cameras have b
prodImage
£1,767.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Broadcast camera with 12G-SDI and 10G Ethernet connection
Supports SMPTE-compliant workflows over a single cable
Sensor size: 17.78 mm x 10 mm (Four Thirds)
Lens mount: MFT bayonet with electronic aperture control
Resolution: 3840 x 2160 (Ultra HD) up to 60 fps
7-inch display with 1920 x 1200 pixels and touchscreen
Connections: SDI, HDMI, XLR audio, Ethernet, USB-C
Dimensions: 273.6 x 169.7 x 167.3 mm (camera)

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro G2
prodImage
£1,385.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,767.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel