Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2

• Blackmagic Design URSA Broadcast G2 Camera
• Effective sensor size: 2/3-inch
• Lens mount: 2/3-inch B4 mount, active EF mount included
• Dynamic range: 13 stops, Dual Native ISO
• Recording in 6K, 4K, and Full HD in various formats
• Connections: SDI, XLR, USB
• Compatible operating systems: Mac Catalina 10.15, Mac Big Sur 11.1 or higher / Windows 10, 64-bit
• Power supply: external 12V DC power adapter, external power sources, or battery charging
Show all product details
Offer
£2,849.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design URSA Broadcast G2 Camera - Body Only CINEURSAMWC6KG2
Blackmagic Design URSA Broadcast G2 Camera - Body Only, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£2,849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Blackmagic Design URSA Broadcast G2 Camera
Effective sensor size: 2/3-inch
Lens mount: 2/3-inch B4 mount, active EF mount included
Dynamic range: 13 stops, Dual Native ISO
Recording in 6K, 4K, and Full HD in various formats
Connections: SDI, XLR, USB
Compatible operating systems: Mac Catalina 10.15, Mac Big Sur 11.1 or higher / Windows 10, 64-bit
Power supply: external 12V DC power adapter, external power sources, or battery charging

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic AG-CX370
£2,821.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Cinema Line FX3
£2,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic HC-X2E
£2,449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PXW-Z150
£3,209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
electroshop1
prodImage
£2,849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel