Sony Cinema Line FX3

Price History
• Full-frame camera
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Storage Media: CFexpress
• Image Sensor: 12.9 MP
• Sensor: Exmor R CMOS 35mm full-frame sensor (35.6 x 23.8 mm)
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Display Resolution: 1,440,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Cinema Line FX3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FX3A Cinema Line Camera Full-Frame - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ILMEFX3CEC
Sony FX3A Cinema Line Camera Full-Frame - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha FX3 ILME-FX3 | Full-frame Cinema Line Camera B08WJKKD47
Sony Alpha FX3 ILME-FX3 Full-frame Cinema Line Camera Product type: CAMERA DIGITAL Brand: Sony
prodImage
£3,545.15
£3,559.95
Shipping: £14.80
with shipping: £14.80
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.7 mm x H77.8 mm x D84.5 mm
Weight:715 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,440,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Functions
Storage Media:CFexpress
Image Stabilizer:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C, XLR
Image Converters
Image Sensor:12.9 MP
Sensor:Exmor R CMOS 35mm full-frame sensor (35.6 x 23.8 mm)
Recording
Still Image Capture:Yes
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 102400
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Cinema Line FX3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

139 Reviews

Latest
BUYERS BEWARE! check it is not second hand!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2025
|
BEWARE! the camera is recieved was second hand. Did not including instruction manuals or any documentation that a new one usually does. The peel off stickers from the handle was missing again proving it was not brand new. Also...View More came with an off brand plug adaptor and cable once again showing it was not new. It also appears to be a grey import from hong kong because of the labels on it. You do NOT get a manufacturer warranty with grey imports. Now don't get me wrong I have purchased greyView Less
I am in love!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
I have shot with a Nikon, Canon and now Sony. I am filming an entire movie with this beast! I use it as my main camera in all my work.
I am in love!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
I am in love!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
My Dream Camera!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2024
|
Without a doubt this camera is everything I wanted it to be and could even go further to say it’s exceeded my anticipated expectations!Love all of its features including the built-in cooling system, recording lights, built-in...View More stabilization, and more amazing components.Being that this was my first big purchase for a cinema line camera, I love the fact that it’s easy to learn your way around its controls and how it’s intended for filmmakers with having that extra option of shooting great photos!View Less
With reviews from

Sony Cinema Line FX3 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 139 reviews
5
119
4
12
3
4
2
0
1
4

More from Sony

Sony ILME-FX30
£1,989.00
Sony ILME-FX30Compare 1 Prices
Sony FDR-AX100
£865.00
Sony FDR-AX100Compare 4 Prices
Sony PXW-Z90
£2,183.99
Sony PXW-Z90Compare 1 Prices
Sony FDR-AX700
£1,290.00
Sony FDR-AX700Compare 4 Prices
Sony HDR-AS30V
£219.99
Sony HDR-AS30VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Cinema Line FX2
£2,129.00
Sony Cinema Line FX2Compare 1 Prices
Sony PMW-EX3
£6,498.49
Sony PMW-EX3Compare 1 Prices
Sony HDR-CX405
£329.98
Sony HDR-CX405Compare 4 Prices
Sony NEX-FS100EK
£3,419.98
Sony NEX-FS100EKCompare 1 Prices
Sony HDR-CX240
£399.99
Sony HDR-CX240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony PXW-Z150
£3,209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic AG-CX370
£2,821.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic HC-X2E
£2,449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Cinema Line FX3
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£3,545.15
Shipping: £14.80
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel