Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K

Price History
• Camcorder
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 4,096 px x 2,160 px
• Storage Media: CFast II, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Focal Length: 25 mm
• Sensor: 18.96 mm x 10 mm
• Display Size: 5 in"
• Display Resolution: 2,073,600 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K Handheld camcorder 4K Ultra HD Black 347476
Pocket Cinema Camera 4K Elegant Modern Design Designed to be Portable packed with features and fully expandable The revolutionary new Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 4K is the camera you’ve been asking for. Blackmagic Design’s original Pocket Cinema Camera took the industry by storm. It was and still is used extensively throughout the industry for everything from shooting Vlogs to filming big budget movies as a B-camera. Whether stripped back for use in-car or rigged with follow focus matte box external monitors and battery systems on-set the Pocket Cinema Camera with its RAW and ProRes recording capabilities established a new benchmark for the industry. The new 4K model is yet another leap forward with exceptional build quality on-board XLR inputs timecode CFast and SD card recording and much much more. The superb low light image quality advanced colour science and RAW 4K recording features let you shoot images that rival professional digital film cameras costing tens of thousands more. Whether you’re shooting a feature film television show corporate production or YouTube video the Pocket Cinema Camera 4K fits the bill. Check out how to accessorize the camera with a range of pro-spec durable kit that will transform your shooting experience… read on. The Camera for all Seasons The Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera’s stand out feature is its RAW video quality. But its adaptability comes in a very close second place. Take the capture options: no other handheld system offers you CFast SD card and USB-C storage recording as well as 10-bit clean HDMI output. Recording options include 10 bit Apple ProRes files in all formats up-to 4K or 12 bit Blackmagic RAW in all formats up to 4K meaning you get the highest quality and the greatest post production flexibility. Then you get a camera that’s designed to be expanded: a full size HDMI connector for use with external monitors XLR audio port with 48V phantom power for professional microphones and a locking DC power connector for connecting broadcast batteries. The Pocket Cinema Camera is superb handheld in its native state but it’s ready to be rigged mounted and adapted to turn it into the personalised camera system you need Features • Ultra Portable Design • lightweight & durable carbon fiber reinforced composite body • Micro Four Thirds Lens Mount • Record using standard SD cards UHS-II cards or CFast 2.0 media • High speed USB-C connection for direct external recording • Blackmagic OS: gives you incredible control of advanced camera features including 3D LUTs for both recording and monitoring HDR output via HDMI metadata entry custom presets extended video format Bluetooth remote control external timecode from the audio input RAW recording and more • 5 Large Touchscreen • Built in Microphones Mini XLR input and 3.5mm stereo audio jack • Full Size HDMI Connector • Flexible Power Options: use LP-E6 DC or USB-C • Studio Camera features include: • Camera control via HDMI connection • Remote lens control • On air red tally indication • Preview green tally indication • DaVinci Resolve primary colour corrector • Remote camera settings • Remote timecode sync • Remote record trigger for Blackmagic RAW • Preview and tally indicator on LCD What's in the Box Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 4K Lens turret dust cap 30W power supply with locking connector and international adapters LP???E6 Battery SD card with software and manual DaVinci Resolve Studio with activation key Features Type Large Sensor Cameras
prodImage
£1,030.59
Shipping: Free
Pocket Cinema Camera 4K
Full-Size 4/3 Sensor/ 4096X2160 Resolution 4K Dki Video Recording At 60 Fps / 13 Stop Dynamic Range Carbon Fiber Composite Build / Black Magic Operating System 5" Touchscreen Lcd / 4 Built-In Microphones
prodImage
£1,169.66
£1,187.66
Shipping: £18.00
with shipping: £18.00
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W178.1 mm x H96 mm x D85.5 mm
Weight:833 g
Display
Display Size:5 in"
Display Resolution:2,073,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:CFast II, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:No
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C, XLR
Image Converters
Sensor:18.96 mm x 10 mm
Recording
Recording Format:Apple ProRes, MPEG-4 (H.264)
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Light Sensitivity:ISO 25600
Resolution
Resolution:4,096 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)
Zoom
Focal Length:25 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 4K
prodImage
£1,030.59
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£1,169.66
Shipping: £18.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel