Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K

Price History
• 6K film camera with a resolution of 6048 x 4032
• HDR support for extended dynamic range
• 12-bit Blackmagic RAW for high color accuracy
• Compatible with various lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Cinema Camera 6K Handheld camcorder 6K Ultra HD Black 357487
Introducing a new generation in cinematography. The new Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K is an extremely high end digital film camera that produces precise skin tones and rich organic colours. The camera features a massive full frame 24 x 36mm 6K sensor with wide dynamic range a very flexible L-Mount for lenses and a built in optical low pass filter that's custom designed to match the sensor. You also get fast CFexpress media and the camera can even use Pocket Cinema Camera accessories. When you are doing cloud and mobile work the camera records both deep bit depth Blackmagic RAW and H.264 proxies at the same time. No other camera includes this level of technology image quality and portability. GET THE HOLLYWOOD LOOK WITH DIGITAL FILM. Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K has the professional features you need for feature film television programming and documentaries however now this same quality can be used to create cinematic content for social media YouTube videos and more. You get the same features found on high end digital film cameras allowing capture of deeper colours higher image detail and a wider dynamic range between the brightest highlights and deepest shadows. It's the reason why feature films look so amazing and now you can get the same high end production values for any kind of work. Imagine shooting with large format digital film on low budget independent films TV commercials or even corporate video. LARGE FORMAT CINEMATIC DIGITAL FILM SENSOR. Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K features a massive full frame sensor with a native resolution of 6048 x 4032. That's almost three times larger than a Super 35 sensor and allows you to shoot with a shallow depth of field or to use anamorphic lenses uncropped for a true cinematic look. Whether you’re shooting in bright sunlight or in almost no light at all the 13 stops of dynamic range with dual native ISO up to 25600 provide stunning low noise images in all lighting conditions. Plus you can shoot up to 36 fps at full sensor resolution or 120 fps windowed. This amazing sensor combined with Blackmagic colour science means you get the same imaging technology as expensive digital cinema cameras. FULL FRAME FLEXIBILITY The large full frame sensor in Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K lets you work in a variety of film formats and aspect ratios without sacrificing quality. Using the full area of the sensor gives you a unique open gate 3:2 image which also lets you reframe your shots in post production. The large sensor also lets you work in true 6:5 anamorphic without cropping making widescreen cinematic images more detailed and in higher resolution than previously possible. You can even use the classic Super 35 sized window on the sensor to create an instant ‘close up’ version of your shot that fits seamlessly with open gate footage. All this lets you create distinctive cinematic content in the highest quality. NEXT GENERATION L???MOUNT. Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K features an L-Mount an advanced lens mount designed to accommodate full frame sensors while ensuring compatibility with new and vintage lenses. With a large diameter of 51.6mm L-Mount works with the latest full frame lenses from manufacturers such as Leica Panasonic and Sigma. Plus a very short flange distance of only 20mm means you can easily add adapters for a variety of lens mounts without impacting image quality. Imagine using modern high speed lenses for sharp precise images on one shoot and then shooting a period drama with vintage photographic lenses. With L-Mount you get a single mount that works with virtually any lens for unlimited creative choice. SHOOT INCREDIBLE HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE (HDR) IMAGES The distance between the lightest and the darkest parts of an image is called dynamic range and is measured in stops. Blackmagic Cinema Camera 6K has an incredible 13 stops of dynamic range which means it preserves more detail in the lightest and darkest areas of an image than simple video cameras can. This allows you to set exposure for a
prodImage
£2,580.95
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Cinema Kamera 6K (BM-CINECAM60KLFL)
6K Film Camera 6048 x 4032 HDR Dual Native ISO 12bit Blackmagic RAW
prodImage
£2,889.60
£2,913.60
Shipping: £24.00
with shipping: £24.00
Product Details
6K film camera with a resolution of 6048 x 4032
HDR support for extended dynamic range
12-bit Blackmagic RAW for high color accuracy
Compatible with various lenses

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic HC-X2E
£2,449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Cinema Line FX3
£2,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic AG-CX370
£2,821.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic AG-CX20
£2,108.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
enlaps Tikee 4 Pack
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon XA75
£2,094.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic HC-X20E
£2,013.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony PXW-Z150
£3,209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
prodImage
£2,580.95
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£2,889.60
Shipping: £24.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel