Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2

Price History
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Broadcast camera for live productions
• Effective sensor size: 17.78 mm x 10 mm
• Dynamic range: 13 stops
• Dual Native ISO: 0 dB and 18 dB gain
• Resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 at 60 fps
• 7-inch LCD touchscreen with 1920 x 1200 pixels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 Shoulder camcorder 4K Ultra CINSTUDMFT/G24PDDG2
The Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 has the same features as large studio cameras. miniaturized into a single compact and portable design. Plus with digital film camera dynamic range and color science. the cameras can handle extremely difficult lighting conditions while producing cinematic looking images. The sensor features an ISO up to 25.600 so you can create amazing images even in dimly lit venues. It even works under moonlight! Advanced features include tally. camera control. built in color corrector. Blackmagic RAW recording to USB disks and much more! You can even add a focus and zoom demand for lens control!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,016.62
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 (BM-CINSTUDMFT/G24PDDG2)
ISO up to 25,600 13 stop stops MFT Mount 0 dB and 18 dB gain
prodImage
£1,176.56
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 Shoulder camcorder 4K Ultra HD Black 411329
Blackmagic Studio Cameras have the same features as large studio cameras miniaturized into a single compact and portable design. Plus with digital film camera dynamic range and colour science the cameras can handle extremely difficult lighting conditions while producing cinematic looking images. The sensor features an ISO up to 25600 so you can create amazing images even in dimly lit venues. It even works under moonlight! Advanced features include talkback tally camera control built in colour corrector Blackmagic RAW recording to USB disks live streaming and more! You can even add a focus and zoom demand for lens control. DESIGNED FOR LIVE PRODUCTION While Blackmagic Studio Camera is designed for live production it’s not limited to use with a live switcher. That’s because it records Blackmagic RAW to USB disks so it can be used in any situation where you use a tripod. The large 7 viewfinder makes it perfect for work such as chat shows television production broadcast news sports education conference presentations and even weddings. The large bright display with side handles touch screen and physical controls makes it easy to track shots while being comfortable to use for long periods of time. Because it’s so lightweight it’s perfect when you're constantly changing locations and doing different kinds of work. REVOLUTIONARY STUDIO CAMERA DESIGN Large broadcasters use expensive studio cameras that are extremely large so they’re not very portable. The distinctive Blackmagic Studio Camera has all the benefits of a large studio camera because it’s a combination of camera and viewfinder all in a single compact design. It features a lightweight carbon fiber reinforced polycarbonate body with innovative technology in a miniaturized design. The camera is designed for live production so it’s easy to track and frame shots with its large 7 viewfinder. The touchscreen has menus for camera settings and there's knobs for brightness contrast and focus peaking. Plus a tripod mount with mounting plate is included for fast setup. EXCEPTIONAL LOW LIGHT PERFORMANCE In advanced cameras ISO is a measurement of the image sensor’s sensitivity to light. This means the higher the ISO the more gain can be added so it’s possible to shoot in natural light or even at night. The Blackmagic Studio Camera features gain from -12dB (100 ISO) up to +36dB (25600 ISO) so it's optimized to reduce grain and noise in images while maintaining the full dynamic range of the sensor. The primary native ISO is 400 which is ideal for use under studio lighting. Then the secondary high base ISO of 3200 is perfect when shooting in dimly lit environments. The gain can be set from the camera or remotely from a switcher using the SDI or Ethernet remote camera control. GET CINEMATIC IMAGES IN LIVE PRODUCTION Amazing sensors combined with Blackmagic generation 5 colour science give you the same imaging technology used in digital film cameras. That means you can now use cinematic images for live production. Plus when combined with the built in DaVinci Resolve primary colour corrector you get much better images than simple broadcast cameras. The colour corrector can even be controlled from the switcher. With 13 stops of dynamic range the camera has darker blacks and brighter whites perfect for colour correction. Great for both HD and Ultra HD production the 4K models feature a resolution of 3840 x 2160 and the 6K model has a resolution of 6144 x 3456. Plus all models support 23.98 to 60 fps. AFFORDABLE PHOTOGRAPHIC LENSES With the popular EF or MFT lens mounts Blackmagic Studio Cameras are compatible with a wide range of affordable photographic lenses. Photographic lenses are incredible quality because they're designed for use in high resolution photography. Plus the active lens mount lets you adjust the lens remotely. To eliminate the need to reach around to adjust the lens manually the optional focus and zoom demands let you adjust the lens from the tripod handles just like a large st
prodImage
£1,297.52
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 (BM-CINSTUDMFT/G24PDDG2)
Features ISO up to 25,600 13 stop stops MFT Mount 0 dB and 18 dB gain Product DescriptionBlackmagic Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2 The...
prodImage
£1,761.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Broadcast camera for live productions
Effective sensor size: 17.78 mm x 10 mm
Dynamic range: 13 stops
Dual Native ISO: 0 dB and 18 dB gain
Resolutions up to 3840 x 2160 at 60 fps
7-inch LCD touchscreen with 1920 x 1200 pixels
Dimensions: 273.6 x 169.7 x 167.3 mm
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus G2
prodImage
£1,016.62
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,176.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,297.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,761.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel