Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K

Price History
• Camcorder
• Video System: UHD Video (6K)
• Resolution: 6,144 px x 3,456 px
• Storage Media: CFast II, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Sensor: 23.10 mm x 12.99 mm (Super 35)
• Display Size: 5 in"
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2 Handheld camcorder 6K Ult CINECAMPOCHDEF6K2
The Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2 is an advanced technology. handheld 6K digital film camera with 6144 x 3456 Super 35 high resolution HDR sensor. dual native ISO. EF lens mount and direct recording to USB-C disks! This powerful model adds an adjustable touchscreen. and a larger battery for longer run time. You can even add an optional OLED viewfinder!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,499.71
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2 Handheld camcorder 6K Ultra HD Black 396486
POCKET CINEMA CAMERA 6K G2 Featuring a large 6144 x 3456 Super 35 sensor and EF lens mount the Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2 lets you use EF photographic lenses to create cinematic images with shallower depth of field. It also has an adjustable tilt LCD viewfinder mount mini XLR audio inputs and a NP-F570 style battery. Dramatically improve the production value of your work by upgrading to digital film! Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera is better than a simple video camera because it has professional features allowing you to create the same look as Hollywood feature films. The combination of high dynamic range great low light performance and Blackmagic RAW gives you feature film images with precise skin tones and gorgeous organic colours. You get advanced features such as 4K 6K G2 or 6K Pro models large 5 LCD for easy focus SD card and CFast media external USB-C media disk recording EF or MFT lens mounts and more. DaVinci Resolve Studio is also included for editing colour correction audio post and VFX. • Advanced technology handheld 6K digital film camera • 6144 x 3456 Super 35 high resolution HDR sensor • Dual native ISO • EF lens mount • Direct recording to USB-C disks • Adjustable touchscreen Features Type Large Sensor Cameras
prodImage
£1,916.97
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2
Blackmagic Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£1,950.00
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K G2
Dual native ISO, EF lens mount and direct recording to USB-C disks NP-F570 Battery 6144 x 3456 Super 35 high resolution HDR sensor
prodImage
£2,385.00
£2,409.00
Shipping: £24.00
with shipping: £24.00
Product Details
Audio
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W178.1 mm x H96 mm x D101.3 mm
Display
Display Size:5 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:CFast II, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C, XLR
Image Converters
Sensor:23.10 mm x 12.99 mm (Super 35)
Recording
Recording Format:4K
Light Sensitivity:ISO 25600
Resolution
Resolution:6,144 px x 3,456 px
Video System
UHD Video (6K)

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon XA60
£1,343.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon XA70
£1,810.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic AG-CX18
£1,658.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FDR-AX700
£1,290.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackmagic-Design Pocket Cinema Camera 6K
prodImage
£1,499.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,916.97
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,950.00
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£2,385.00
Shipping: £24.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel