Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2

Price History
• Video System: UHD Video (4K)
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
• Ideal for tight set environments
• MFT lens mount, 4K image sensor
• Supports 12G-SDI and 4K HDMI
• Four-Thirds sensor with 13 stops of dynamic range
• 4K video (2160p/60), 2-channel audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Blackmagic Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2 Handheld camcorder 4K Ultr CINSTUDMFT/UHD/MRG2
Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2 is an amazing. broadcast quality live production camera in a tiny body. The Four Thirds sensor has 13 stops of dynamic range. incredible low light performance and produces stunning Ultra HD images in all lighting conditions. 12G-SDI Micro BNC connectors support 10-bit uncompressed video up to 2160p60 and 2 channel audio on the output. The input supports tally. camera control. control of the built-in color corrector plus lens control. from an ATEM switcher. Or when using an ATEM Mini switcher. the HDMI connector will output 1080 and support all control features. Plus it's even a Hollywood quality cinema camera because it can record Blackmagic RAW to external USB-C drives. With multiple mounting points. place Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2 where no other camera will go!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£773.79
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2 Handheld camcorder 4K Ultra HD Black 351249
Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2 is the perfect solution for placing cameras on set when you don't have space for regular sized cameras. It includes the popular MFT lens mount very low light 4K image sensor and cinematic colour science. So it's small but has the features of a full sized studio camera. You also get 12G-SDI for HD and Ultra HD operation up to 2160p60. It's also possible to control the built in colour corrector and lens using the SDI and HDMI connections. It can even record Blackmagic RAW to USB disks. Plus Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K goes well beyond broadcast quality with log gamma allowing you to create cinematic colour corrected looks all in camera. DESIGNED FOR LIVE PRODUCTION The small size of the Micro Studio Camera makes it virtually invisible so you can place it just about anywhere on set. You can have more camera angles than ever before for your live production to create a more interesting program. Its professional broadcast connections make it perfect for any kind of work such as television production broadcast news sports education conference centers and churches. It's now easy to hide lots of cameras on stage for the most incredible shorts. While Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera is designed for live production it can also be used with editing software. That’s because it can record Blackmagic RAW to USB disks for later editing and colour correction. REVOLUTIONARY STUDIO CAMERA DESIGN Large broadcasters use expensive studio cameras that are extremely large so they’re not very flexible. The distinctive Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera has all the benefits of a large studio camera in a tiny rugged body you can put virtually anywhere. It features a super tough magnesium alloy core in a body that’s not much larger than the lens mount itself. You can use affordable high performance MFT lenses or add adapters to work with broadcast lenses. The camera is designed for live production so its HDMI and SDI uses the same camera control protocol as ATEM switchers. Plus the buttons on the front of the camera give you quick access to the settings menu and for triggering recording. EXCEPTIONAL LOW LIGHT PERFORMANCE In advanced cameras ISO is a measurement of the image sensor’s sensitivity to light. This means the higher the ISO the more gain can be added so it’s possible to shoot in natural light or even at night. The Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera features gain from -12dB (100 ISO) up to +36dB (25600 ISO) so it's optimized to reduce grain and noise in images while maintaining the full dynamic range of the sensor. The primary native ISO is 400 which is ideal for use under studio lighting. Then the secondary high base ISO of 3200 is perfect when shooting in dimly lit environments. The gain can be set from the camera HDMI menu or remotely from a switcher using the SDI/HDMI remote camera control. GET CINEMATIC IMAGES IN LIVE PRODUCTION The amazing 4K sensor combined with Blackmagic generation 5 colour science gives you the same imaging technology used in digital film cameras. That means you can now use cinematic images for live production. Plus when combined with the built in DaVinci Resolve primary colour corrector you get much better images than simple broadcast cameras. The colour corrector can even be controlled from the switcher. With 13 stops of dynamic range the camera has darker blacks and brighter whites perfect for colour correction. The sensor features a resolution of 4096 x 2160 which is great for both HD and Ultra HD work. Plus Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera supports from 23.98 fps up to 60 fps. AFFORDABLE PHOTOGRAPHIC LENSES With the popular MFT lens mount Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera is compatible with a wide range of affordable photographic lenses from Olympus Panasonic Sigma and more. Photographic lenses are incredible quality because they're designed for use in high resolution photography. Plus the active lens mount lets you adjust the lens remotely. This is ideal as it lets you adjust cameras m
prodImage
£989.11
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2, Cameras & Photography > Camcorders
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design Kamera 4K G2 Studio Mic (BM-CINSTUDMFT/UHD/MRG2)
MFT Mount Four Third Sensor 13 Stops 12G-SDI Micro BNC
prodImage
£1,074.05
£1,092.05
Shipping: £18.00
with shipping: £18.00
Product Details
Additional features
Blackmagic Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
Ideal for tight set environments
MFT lens mount, 4K image sensor
Supports 12G-SDI and 4K HDMI
Four-Thirds sensor with 13 stops of dynamic range
4K video (2160p/60), 2-channel audio
Built-in color corrector, lens control via ATEM switcher
Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Video System
UHD Video (4K)

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Plus
£1,455.14
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K PlusCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6K
£2,580.95
Blackmagic-Design Cinema Camera 6KCompare 2 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2
£2,849.00
Blackmagic-Design URSA Broadcast G2Compare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K Pro
£2,078.10
Blackmagic-Design Studio Camera 4K ProCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6K
£8,025.50
Blackmagic-Design URSA Mini Pro 4.6KCompare 1 Prices
Blackmagic-Design Micro Studio Camera 4K G2
prodImage
£773.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£989.11
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£1,074.05
Shipping: £18.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel