Black Diamond Momentum Men

Price History
• Climbing harness
• Weight: 350g
• Leg loops: Fully adjustable
• Gear loops: 4 molded
• Closure: Pre-threaded Speed Adjust buckle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Momentum Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Momentum Harness - AW24 child-346842
Waistbelt Buckle - Pre-threaded buckle will save time by not having to secure it. Dual Core Construction - Comfortable fit around the waist. Bullhorn Shape Waist - Comfortable fit without excessive pressure placed on any part. Adjustable Rear Riser - Easily adjust the height at the back. TrakFit Loop - Adjustable on the legs.
prodImage
£44.46
£48.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Momentum Harness - AW24 child-346840
prodImage
£44.46
£48.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Climbing harness Black Diamond Momentum MAG7910262
For tous all-purpose climbers who know how much time they spend adjusting their tours thigh and harness belts... The Black Diamond Momentum features a rapide and functional design suitable for tous all types of climbing. The Speed Adjust pre-attached belt buckle saves time and handling errors when roping up. Dual Core™ construction prioritizes comfort, especially when hanging from the belay in your harness. The TrakFIT's tours thigh straps adjust easily to suit different layer configurations, and four die-cast gear loops and a hoisting loop make it our most popular all-round model.Product FeaturesPre-attached belt buckle Speed AdjustErgonomic Bullhorn belt incorporating Dual Core Construction™TrakFIT™ adjustment for easy, customized tours thigh adjustmentAdjustable elastic butt straps
prodImage
£51.58
£68.57
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Black Diamond Momentum MAG7910255
For tous all-purpose climbers who know how much time they spend adjusting their tours thigh and harness belts... The Black Diamond Momentum features a rapide and functional design suitable for tous all types of climbing. The Speed Adjust pre-attached belt buckle saves time and handling errors when roping up. Dual Core™ construction prioritizes comfort, especially when hanging from the belay in your harness. The TrakFIT's tours thigh straps adjust easily to suit different layer configurations, and four die-cast gear loops and a hoisting loop make it our most popular all-round model.Product FeaturesPre-attached belt buckle Speed AdjustErgonomic Bullhorn belt incorporating Dual Core Construction™TrakFIT™ adjustment for easy, customized tours thigh adjustmentAdjustable elastic butt straps
prodImage
£51.58
£68.57
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Mens Momentum Climbing Harness BD6500054015
Black Diamond Mens Momentum Climbing Harness, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Harnesses
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Black Diamond Momentum Harness - AW24 UK-BD6500054015LG_1
prodImage
£48.58
Shipping: Free
Climbing harness Black Diamond Momentum MAG7910263
For tous all-purpose climbers who know how much time they spend adjusting their tours thigh and harness belts... The Black Diamond Momentum features a rapide and functional design suitable for tous all types of climbing. The Speed Adjust pre-attached belt buckle saves time and handling errors when roping up. Dual Core™ construction prioritizes comfort, especially when hanging from the belay in your harness. The TrakFIT's tours thigh straps adjust easily to suit different layer configurations, and four die-cast gear loops and a hoisting loop make it our most popular all-round model.Product FeaturesPre-attached belt buckle Speed AdjustErgonomic Bullhorn belt incorporating Dual Core Construction™TrakFIT™ adjustment for easy, customized tours thigh adjustmentAdjustable elastic butt straps
prodImage
£51.58
£68.57
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Black Diamond Momentum MAG7910256
For tous all-purpose climbers who know how much time they spend adjusting their tours thigh and harness belts... The Black Diamond Momentum features a rapide and functional design suitable for tous all types of climbing. The Speed Adjust pre-attached belt buckle saves time and handling errors when roping up. Dual Core™ construction prioritizes comfort, especially when hanging from the belay in your harness. The TrakFIT's tours thigh straps adjust easily to suit different layer configurations, and four die-cast gear loops and a hoisting loop make it our most popular all-round model.Product FeaturesPre-attached belt buckle Speed AdjustErgonomic Bullhorn belt incorporating Dual Core Construction™TrakFIT™ adjustment for easy, customized tours thigh adjustmentAdjustable elastic butt straps
prodImage
£51.58
£68.57
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Unisex Compression Trousers, Moonstone, M B0CRD1XFGM
Belt Buckle: The pre-threaded buckle will save time without having to fasten it. Dual Core Construction - Comfortable fit around the waist. Bullhorn Waist - Comfortable fit without excessive pressure exerted on any part. Adjustable Back Riser: Easily adjust the height at the back. TrakFit Loop - Adjustable on the legs.
prodImage
£51.68
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Momentum Harness S 15921_afn
Moonstone
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Momentum Harness S 15915_afn
Kingfisher
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Momentum Harness M 15916_afn
Kingfisher
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Mens Momentum Rock Climbing Harness, Moonstone, X-Large, BD6500052018XL_1 142437730
ALL-DAY COMFORT: Built with Dual Core Construction, this harness evenly distributes weight for long sessions at the gym or on the rock. Padding and structure provide the right balance of support without unnecessary bulk. QUICK & EASY ADJUSTMENT: Features a pre-threaded Speed Adjust waistbelt buckle and trakFIT leg-loop adjustments for a secure fit in seconds. No fumbling, no hassle—just reliable performance every time. GEAR-READY DESIGN: Equipped with four pressure-molded gear loops and a haul loop, giving climbers space to organize quickdraws, cams, and belay devices. Designed for sport climbing, trad, and gym training. DURABLE & RELIABLE: Made from high-strength materials that stand up to repeated falls, abrasion, and the rigors of climbing. Built to handle both indoor training sessions and outdoor routes with confidence. LIGHTWEIGHT PERFORMANCE: Minimalist design keeps the harness low-profile and easy to wear without compromising safety or comfort. Ideal for new climbers and seasoned pros alike.
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Momentum Harness - AW24 142352288
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Climbing harness - 7 mm closed-cell foam - Inside: fabric/padding structure - 4 gear loops - Adjustable waist, leg loops with minimal elastic - Weight: 382 g/M
Climbing harness
Weight: 350g
Leg loops: Fully adjustable
Gear loops: 4 molded
Closure: Pre-threaded Speed Adjust buckle

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Momentum Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2026
|
Works great
Great entry level
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2026
|
I've used for about over a year. I got 1-8 times a month. No real sign of wear yet, I'm a bigger guy and it's fit well, not to uncomfortable. Usually climb for a few hours at a time. A great entry level set.
It’s qualities and fabrics
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2026
|
Had a fun and productive time with this harness , awesomely amazing to experience with this beautiful piece. Thanks
Great harness
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
Harness arrived in perfect condition. It is very comfortable and well made. After rubbing on both indoor "rocks" and real rocks, it still looks great with no scuffs or snags. Very nicely made without breaking the budget!
Comfortable for extended use while protecting the wearer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2025
|
Used for ascending my sailboat mast. Unlike with rock climbing, mast climbing involves experiencing significant time suspended 50’ in the air supported only by the harness. I find this kit comfortable for extended work at...View More elevation. It is easy to adjust and don even on a rolling boat. Quality materials and construction instill a sense of security.View Less
With reviews from

Black Diamond Momentum Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
5
34
4
3
2
4
1

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£41.01
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 20 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£63.89
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Mega Jul
£44.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Skywalker 3.0
£43.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Salewa Toxo 3.0
£45.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Camp Energy
£43.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Ophir Kids
£44.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Kid Full Body Harness
£42.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Harness Women
£46.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 20 m
£47.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Noya Shorts
£46.42
Compare Prices
22 offers
Ocun Sansa Shorts
£46.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Men
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: £3.99
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£51.58
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£51.58
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel