B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 3000

Manufacturer: B&W International
from £60.00to £129.996 offersManufacturer: B&W International
• Outdoor case
• Tripod Mount: No
• Weight: 1.7 kg
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Memory Card Slot: No
• Material: Plastic
• Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
• Stackable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W Outdoor Case Type 3000 Black Foam Insert 36.5x29.5x17cm 100924
B&W Outdoor Case Type 3000 Black Foam Insert 36.5x29.5x17cm, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
B&W Outdoor Transport Case - Type 3000 (Empty) - Black - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification, Dustproof, Virtually Indestructible B00H393UGM
AS VERSATILE AS YOURSELF: whether a drone, a camera, fishing or hunting equipment, or whatever you want to protect, with the case from B&W, you are always on the safe side. You can set up and use this case as individually as you want. You are free, whatever you are doing! ON TOUR: you want to go on vacation by plane and don't want to leave your gear behind? But how to get it safely together with the equipment to the desired destination? In the case from B&W your gear is optimally protected. NO MATTER WHERE: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail, rain; even temperatures from -30°C up to +80°C are no problem. There is almost no outdoor condition the case cannot withstand. IMPACT- AND SHOCKPROOF: it is always possible to drop something. This case is impact- and shockproof. Your equipment will safely survive a drop. Extremely robust and of maximum durability. SAFETY FIRST: you want your valuables well protected at all times? Then you are absolutely right at B&W! B&W's products are tested for resilience according to military standards (MIL-STD-810). In addition, the cases are certified according to IP67, so they offer great protection against water and dust intrusion. And because B&W is convinced that you will be satisfied, they offer a 30-year warranty!
prodImage
£78.80
Shipping: Free
B&W outdoor.cases Type 3000 (Empty) - Yellow - The Original B00H3QZ77A
AS VERSATILE AS YOURSELF: whether a drone, a camera, fishing or hunting equipment, or whatever you want to protect, with the case from B&W, you are always on the safe side. You can set up and use this case as individually as you want. You are free, whatever you are doing! ON TOUR: you want to go on vacation by plane and don't want to leave your gear behind? But how to get it safely together with the equipment to the desired destination? In the case from B&W your gear is optimally protected. NO MATTER WHERE: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail, rain; even temperatures from -30°C up to +80°C are no problem. There is almost no outdoor condition the case cannot withstand. IMPACT- AND SHOCKPROOF: it is always possible to drop something. This case is impact- and shockproof. Your equipment will safely survive a drop. Extremely robust and of maximum durability. SAFETY FIRST: you want your valuables well protected at all times? Then you are absolutely right at B&W! B&W's products are tested for resilience according to military standards (MIL-STD-810). In addition, the cases are certified according to IP67, so they offer great protection against water and dust intrusion. And because B&W is convinced that you will be satisfied, they offer a 30-year warranty!
prodImage
£82.91
Shipping: Free
B&W Outdoor Transport Case - Type 3000 with Padded Divider - Yellow - Waterproof according to IP67 Certification, Dustproof, Virtually Indestructible B00H3R909U
Case made of high impact polypropylene (PP), ruggedised and stackable, waterproof and dustproof to IP67 Usable inside dimensions (empty) 330 x 235 x 155 mm Temperature ranging from -40C to +80C, pressure relief valve, easy grip handle, easy open and close latches, padlockable eyelets, 30 year warranty Optional accessories; pre-cut foam (part no. SI/3000), padded divider (part no. RPD/3000), carrying strap (part no. CS/3000), lid pocket (part no. LP/3000), mesh bag (part no. MB/3000), panel frame (part no. PF/3000) Available in colours black and yellow
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
B&W outdoor.cases type 3000 (empty) - The Original B07JN31Y6F
Case made from impact-resistant polypropylene (PP), extremely stable and stackable, dust proof, waterproof, usable internal dimensions of the empty case: 330 x 235 x 150 (110/40) mm Temperature resistant from -30 °C to + 80 °C, automatic pressure balance valve, breathable, whilst remaining water from Two loops for additional padlocks (diameter 7 mm) outdoor case made of polypropylene
prodImage
£90.36
Shipping: Free
Jump Starter Power Pack, TOPDON JS3000 Car Battery Booster for Up to 9L Gas/ 7L Diesel Engines, Portable Car Starter Power Bank with Handle/Jump Lead/EVA Case B0BWF8W4T4
【WIDER VEHICLE COVERAGE】With 3000A peak amps (750A for 2 seconds), the JS3000 jump starter can bring almost all 12V lead-acid batteries back to life within 1 second. It can jump vehicles up to 9.0L Gas/ 7.0L Diesel engines, especially suitable for large capacity vehicles like trucks, boats, pickups, also supports motorcycles, speedboats, yachts, touring cars, lawnmowers, ATVs, SUVs, off-roaders, sedans, jet ski and more. Fully charged provides up to 45 jumps. 【ADVANCED DESIGN & SAFETY】Designed for professional and heavy-duty vehicles, JS3000 provides you with quality 100% copper clamps, heavy-duty cables and IP54 fireproof enclosure. The extendable hook allows you to hang it when you are not using it or need a downward light source while working or camping. A flexible stand can make you raise the light by 30 degrees. With 10 intelligent protection technologies, anyone can use it safely, whether you are an ordinary driver or a professional technician. 【MORE THAN A JUMP STARTER】The JS3000 also serves as a portable 24000mAh power bank with 2 USB QC 3.0 ports, a 16.8V DC port, and a Type-C PD45W bi-directional charging port (charging your laptop from 0% to 100% in 2 hours or other devices in 1 hour). It has a super bright flashlight, providing you with 400 lumens of light, a SOS signal light in an emergency or outdoor adventure. When fully charged, the flashlight can be powered on for up to 30 hours. 【BOOST DEAD BATTERY】As a booster for your dead or damaged batteries TOPDON’s JS3000 car battery jump starter can start your vehicle using its BOOST FUNCTION. Just press and hold the BOOST Button for around 3 seconds and start your vehicle within the next 30 seconds. If the light is solid green you can directly start your car after connecting the clamps to the engine properly. 【PACKAGE LIST & WARRANTY】Not only a premium jump starter we also include Heavy-Duty Battery Clamps, PD20W Adapter, USB-C Cable, User Manual, and an EVA Carrying Case. You also get 1 year of quality assurance, 30 day free refund period, and a lifetime of free technical support. We also offer TOPDON Care+, an extended warranty plan that includes 12 months of free replacement, lifetime hotline technical support, and more.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
Stackable
Waterproof, dustproof, airtight
Air pressure equalization valve
Volume 11.7 l
Dimensions
Dimensions:W365 mm x H295 mm x D170 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Internal Dimensions
Internal Dimensions:W330 mm x H235 mm x D150 mm
Material
Material:Plastic
Specifications
Number of Compartments:1
Memory Card Slot:No
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B&W International

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Veo BIB Divider S37
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Think Tank Skin Changer Pop Down V3.0
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Skyline 12 Shoulder Bag
£63.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Atlanta Maxima 300+
£59.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo Adaptor S41
£59.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vanguard Adaptor 45
£55.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba Solstice 7L
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Axis v2 4L Sling Bag
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Think Tank Mirrorless Mover 10
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Divider Bag 53
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
linhofstudio
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£78.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel