B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 2000 RPD

Manufacturer: B&W International
from £59.11to £84.343 offersManufacturer: B&W International
• Outdoor case made of polypropylene
• Type 2000 offers plenty of storage space
• Suitable for camera batteries and small measuring instruments
• Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
• Dustproof, impact-resistant, and indestructible
Show all product details

Price History

1M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 2000 RPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W outdoor.cases Type 2000 with Padded Divider System (RPD) - Yellow - The Original B00H3R996E
AS VERSITILE AS YOURSELF: thanks to the cleanable padded divider , you can customise the case easy and fast again and again. Whether a drone, a camera, fishing or hunting equipment, or whatever you want to protect, with the case from B&W, you are always on the safe side. ON TOUR: you want to go on vacation by plane and don't want to leave your gear behind? But how to get it safely together with the equipment to the desired destination? In the case from B&W your gear is optimally protected. NO MATTER WHERE: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail, rain; even temperatures from -30°C up to +80°C are no problem. There is almost no outdoor condition the case cannot withstand. IMPACT- AND SHOCKPROOF: it is always possible to drop something. This case is impact- and shockproof. Your equipment will safely survive a drop. Extremely robust and of maximum durability. SAFETY FIRST: you want your valuables well protected at all times? Then you are absolutely right at B&W! B&W's products are tested for resilience according to military standards (MIL-STD-810). In addition, the cases are certified according to IP67, so they offer great protection against water and dust intrusion. And because B&W is convinced that you will be satisfied, they offer a 30-year warranty!
prodImage
£59.11
Shipping: Free
B&W outdoor.cases Type 2000 with Padded Divider System (RPD) - Black - The Original B00H3QOGHW
AS VERSITILE AS YOURSELF: thanks to the cleanable padded divider , you can customise the case easy and fast again and again. Whether a drone, a camera, fishing or hunting equipment, or whatever you want to protect, with the case from B&W, you are always on the safe side. ON TOUR: you want to go on vacation by plane and don't want to leave your gear behind? But how to get it safely together with the equipment to the desired destination? In the case from B&W your gear is optimally protected. NO MATTER WHERE: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail, rain; even temperatures from -30°C up to +80°C are no problem. There is almost no outdoor condition the case cannot withstand. IMPACT- AND SHOCKPROOF: it is always possible to drop something. This case is impact- and shockproof. Your equipment will safely survive a drop. Extremely robust and of maximum durability. SAFETY FIRST: you want your valuables well protected at all times? Then you are absolutely right at B&W! B&W's products are tested for resilience according to military standards (MIL-STD-810). In addition, the cases are certified according to IP67, so they offer great protection against water and dust intrusion. And because B&W is convinced that you will be satisfied, they offer a 30-year warranty!
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
B&W Cases B&W Type 2000 Hard case Black 2000/B/RPD
RPD (reconfigurable padded divider)Fully configurable padded partition inserts made of washable. heavy duty nylon fabric with velcro fly attachments. Includes egg crate foam in the lid for full. shock resistant protection.- case shells made of polypropylene- automatic air pressure compensation valve- transparent name plate- 2 latches- 1 padded handle- temperatures ranging from -40° up to +80° C- very sturdy. stackable- dustproof. watertight- 30 years guarantee- black name plate (optional)- carrying strap (item no. CS/2000). lid pocket (item no. LP/2000) and panel frame (item no. PF/1000) possible
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Outdoor case made of polypropylene
Type 2000 offers plenty of storage space
Suitable for camera batteries and small measuring instruments
Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
Dustproof, impact-resistant, and indestructible

Price History

1M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 2000 RPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B&W International

Similar Priced Products

Tenba Axis v2 4L Sling Bag
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tenba Solstice 7L
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Think Tank Mirrorless Mover 10
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Divider Bag 53
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cullmann Atlanta Maxima 300+
£59.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony LCS-AMB
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank Skin Changer Pop Down V3.0
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo BIB Divider S37
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peak Design Tech Pouch
£59.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama Miami 190
£58.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£59.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel