B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000 SI

Manufacturer: B&W International
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000 SI
from £42.34to £45.822 offersManufacturer: B&W International
• Outdoor case
• Pocket Closure: Clip fastener
• Laptop Compartment: No
• Tripod Mount: No
• Weight: 700 g
• Variable Inner Pocket: No
• Material: Polypropylene
• Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000 SI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W outdoor.cases type 1000 with pre-cut foam (SI) - The Original B07JNYY8VH
Case made from impact-resistant polypropylene (PP), extremely stable and stackable, dust proof, waterproof, usable internal dimensions of the empty case: 250 x 175 x 95 mm Temperature resistant from -30 °C to + 80 °C, automatic pressure balance valve, breathable, whilst remaining water from Two loops for additional padlocks (diameter 3.5 mm) outdoor case made of polypropylene
prodImage
£42.34
Shipping: Free
B&W outdoor.cases Type 1000 with Pre-Cut Foam (SI) - Black - The Original B00H24Y5JO
AS VERSATILE AS YOURSELF: thanks to the pre-cut foam inlay you can customise your case individually. Whether a drone, a camera, fishing or hunting equipment, or whatever you want to protect, with the case from B&W you are always on the safe side! ON TOUR: you want to go on vacation by plane and don't want to leave your gear behind? But how to get it safely together with the equipment to the desired destination? In the case from B&W your gear is optimally protected. NO MATTER WHERE: this case protects your valuables from snow, hail, rain; even temperatures from -30°C up to +80°C are no problem. There is almost no outdoor condition the case cannot withstand. IMPACT- AND SHOCKPROOF: it is always possible to drop something. This case is impact- and shockproof. Your equipment will safely survive a drop. Extremely robust and of maximum durability. SAFETY FIRST: you want your valuables well protected at all times? Then you are absolutely right at B&W! B&W's products are tested for resilience according to military standards (MIL-STD-810). In addition, the cases are certified according to IP67, so they offer great protection against water and dust intrusion. And because B&W is convinced that you will be satisfied, they offer a 30-year warranty!
prodImage
£45.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Temperature range from -30°C to +80°C
Variable compartment division
Stackable
Waterproof, dustproof, airtight
Air pressure equalization valve
Volume 4.1 l
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.5 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre
Weight:700 g
Internal Dimensions
Internal Dimensions:W17.5 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre x D9.5 Centimetre
Material
Material:Polypropylene
Specifications
Pocket Closure:Clip fastener
Laptop Compartment:No
Variable Inner Pocket:No
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000 SI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B&W International

Similar Priced Products

SmallRig Leather bag set for Sony ZV-E10 II
£40.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto Advanced Holster M III
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Matera 110 Colt
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Case Logic TBC-411
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Stockholm Maxima 235+
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba BYOB 13
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto Advanced Holster L III
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony LCS-SL10
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba BYOB 10 DSLR
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba Axis v2 4L Top Loader
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 1000 SI
prodImage
£42.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel