ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1000G 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power supply
• Power: 1000 Watts
• Efficiency: 80+ Gold, over 87% at 230V
• Cooling: 135mm fan, switchable semi-passive mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1000G 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pg-1000G 1000W Atx Power Supply Unit 80 Plus Gold Certifie 90-UXP100-GFGAAB
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pg-1000G 1000W Atx Power Supply Unit 80 Plus Gold Certifie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£153.25
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming PG-1000G power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX AT 90-UXP100-GFEAAB
POWERFUL FUTUREBE READY FOR ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1The ASRock Phantom Gaming series power supply supports both current and future standards. fully compliant with ATX12V V3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1. Ideal for both current systems and future builds. this power supplies can handle up to 220% power excursion and respond swiftly to power spikes. ensuring reliable. safe power for your components.Dual Color DesignWith ASRock Classic Green connectors. users can easily see if the connector has been plugged properly.Cable Over-Temperature ProtectionThe NTC sensor at the VGA connector monitors the temperature and sends signal the PSU to ensure safe operation.+5V BOOST ModeVoltage Compensation MechanismWhen this switch is enabled. it boosts the +5V voltage to maintain optimal performance.If no voltage drop occurs. the PSU will regulate the +5V rail to approximately +5.15V. ensuring consistent power delivery.iCOOL Intelligent Fan Control Mode●iCOOL Mode ON: The power supply runs more efficiently. The fan stays off during low to medium loads. reducing noise and improving energy efficiency. The fan only activates when the load or temperature increases.●iCOOL Mode OFF: The fan runs continuously. regardless of load. This may increase noise slightly but provides consistent cooling and better performance under heavy loads.80 PLUS & CYBENETICS CERTIFIEDDesigned for gaming enthusiasts. the Phantom Gaming series power supply unit with 80 PLUS Gold efficiency certification and Cybenetics Platinum & Gold ratings. along with LAMBDA A acoustic certification. it guarantees superior energy efficiency and low noise operation.CYBENETICS LAMBDA AThe Phantom Gaming series power earning the prestigious Cybenetics Lambda A certification. This recognition underscores the Phantom Gaming series' outstanding noise control performance. making it an exceptional choice for users seeking ultra-quiet operation.135mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing FanThe fluid seal design and the herringbone structure provides an extremely long lifespan and noise minimization.Infineon CoolMOSThe industrial-leading components deliver high efficiency and reliability.Japanese Capacitors105 °C Japanese-made Capacitor and Solid Capacitor. makes prolonged life span possible.Safety First with ASRockFull suite of protections to keep all components safe during normal to extreme power levels.ASRock offers an outstanding 10 –Year warranty. guaranteeing long term reliable and peace of mind operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 1000 Watts
Efficiency: 80+ Gold, over 87% at 230V
Cooling: 135mm fan, switchable semi-passive mode
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1000G 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCD
£127.09
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCDCompare 2 Prices
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800UCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850WCompare 4 Prices
ASRock DeskMini A300
£89.68
ASRock DeskMini A300Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Raijintek Cratos 850W
£153.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
£152.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 850G
£161.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 850W
£152.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£170.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1300G 1300W
£155.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone SST-ST1000-PTS
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£136.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
LC-POWER LC1000M V3.0
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1000W
£160.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1000G 1000W
youritdelivered
prodImage
£153.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel