ArmyTek Wizard C2 WR Magnet USB (F06901C)

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Armytek Wizard C2 WR LED Headlamp/Flashlight
• Runtime up to 2 months
• Red light effective in low visibility conditions
• Versatile mounting options
• Waterproof up to 10 m, survives drops from 10 m height
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ArmyTek Wizard C2 WR Magnet USB (F06901C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Armytek Wizard C2 WR Magnet White & Red LED Headlamp with Magnetic Battery Holder 1100 Lumens 3 Hours 65g 4372273003610
Red light: almost invisible to animals, fish and insects, comfortable for night vision 5 BRIGHTNESS MODES FOR EACH COLOR - Easy to operate with one button and double click to switch between white and red light
prodImage
£82.00
£99.00
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
Energy Rating: A
Armytek Wizard C2 WR (White, Red) 1100 Lumens LED Headlight Headlamp
- Light output: 1100 lumens - Light output (Red light): 230 lumens - Beam distance: 98 meters - Beam distance (Red light): 41 meters - Optics:...
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Armytek Wizard C2 WR LED Headlamp/Flashlight
Runtime up to 2 months
Red light effective in low visibility conditions
Versatile mounting options
Waterproof up to 10 m, survives drops from 10 m height
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp

Price History

1M 3M
ArmyTek Wizard C2 WR Magnet USB (F06901C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great product and great customer service!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
For me the RED beam is important and this is the brightest red lamp on the market as far as i know. After the first charging the charger was broke and not charged but the customer service was sending me a replacement and it is...View More working fine since i got the new charging cable. It would be great to have one more option between firefly mode and main 1 mode because main 1 is to bright but i can live with that. Quality material and great design. I'm happy with this purchase!View Less
Broke down after a few months, customer service horrible
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
So the lamps are kind of OK at most. The issue is that they don't really last long, I had 2 break down after about half a year (charger, battery, not sure - they just don't work) And that's where the sad story...View More starts, the customer service of Armytek is horrendous. After about 20 emails back and forth (I had to measure the voltage, send them results...) They are - reluctantly I might add - sending a replacement charger. The alternative was to send it back to Germany (I would have toView Less
With reviews from

ArmyTek Wizard C2 WR Magnet USB (F06901C) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Ansmann HS20R Pro (1600-0223)
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser EXH8
£83.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser H7R Signature
£89.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenix HM60R
£80.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nitecore MH12 Pro
£83.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fenix HM61R
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mag-Lite ML300LX 2 D-Cell
£83.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenix E35R
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mag-Lite ML300LX 3 D-Cell
£95.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser P5R Work
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Telefonino-de
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: £17.00
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel