Arctic MX-4 4 g

Manufacturer: Arctic
Arctic MX-4 4 g
from £5.49to £18.6046 offersManufacturer: Arctic
• Thermal paste
• Material: Electrically non-conductive
• Features: Optimal thermal conductivity, low thermal resistance, non-corrosive
• Content: 4 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic MX-4 4 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC MX-4 (4 g) - Premium Performance Thermal Paste for all processors (CPU, GPU - PC, PS4, XBOX), very high thermal conductivity, long durability, safe application, non-conductive, non-capacitive J4-5XF2-Q9PG
CONSISTENT QUALITY: Our thermal paste packaging design has evolved over time, but the formula has remained the same, ensuring reliable performance. EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE: ARCTIC MX-4 thermal paste is made of carbon microparticles, guaranteeing extremely high thermal conductivity. This ensures that heat from the CPU/GPU is dissipated quickly & efficiently SAFE APPLICATION: The MX-4 is metal-free and non-electrical conductive which eliminates any risks of causing short circuit, adding more protection to the CPU and VGA cards HIGH DURABILITY: In contrast to metal and silicon thermal compound, the MX-4 does not compromise over time. Once applied, you do not need to apply it again as it will last at least for 8 years EASY TO APPLY: With an ideal consistency, the MX-4 is very easy to use, even for beginners
prodImage
£5.49
£9.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TEUCER Coolcirc Thermal Conductive Paste 4g | High Performance | for CPU GPU MX4
TEUCER Coolcirc Thermal Conductive Paste 4g | High Performance | for CPU GPU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £5.75 / Unit
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.79
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 (previous edition) - Quality thermal grease for all CPU coolers, extremely high thermal conductivity, low thermal resistance, safe use, long durability, 4 g AC-MX4-4G
WELL PROVEN QUALITY: The design of our thermal paste packagings has changed several times over the years. The formula of the composition has remained unchanged, so our MX pastes have stood for high performance and quality for years HIGH PERFORMANCE: With excellent temperature reduction performance, the MX-4 is ideal for CPU and GPU cooling, and other applications between power semiconductor components and heatsinks SAFE APPLICATION: The MX-4 is metal-free and non-electrical conductive which eliminates any risks of causing short circuit, adding more protection to the CPU and VGA cards HIGH DURABILITY: In contrast to metal and silicon thermal compound, the MX-4 does not compromise over time. Once applied, you do not need to apply it again as it will last at least for 8 years EASY TO APPLY: With an ideal consistency, the MX-4 is very easy to use, even for beginners
prodImage
£8.14
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 (4 g) Edition 2019 – High Performance Thermal Paste ACTCP00002B
Optimised Packaging Saves ResourcesA sustainable use of resources is really important for us at ARCTIC Thus we updated the packaging of the MX-4 to minimize it's CO2 Footprint.The practical. recyclable packaging bag of our thermal compound helps us to reduce the environmental impact of packaging materials by about 40% and thereby save resources.Better than Liquid MetalThe ARCTIC MX-4 compound is composed of carbon micro-particles which lead to an extremely high thermal conductivity. It guarantees that heat generated from the CPU or GPU is dissipated quickly and efficiently. Superb in performance. MX-4 is the best companion for overclockers and enthusiasts.Easy to ApplyWith an ideal consistency. the MX-4 is very easy to use. even for beginners. The possibilities for its application and the most effectively way to avoid voids between CPU and cooler we show you in the video.Safe ApplicationIt does not contain any metallic particles so electical conductivity would not be an issue. Unlike silver and copper compound. it ensures that contact with any electrical pins would not result in damage of any sort.High DurabilityIn contrast to metal and silicon thermal compound. the performance of MX-4 does not compromise over time. Once applied. you do not need to apply it a second time as it will last at least for 8 years.Value for MoneyA high performance thermal compound perfect for system builders. there's no suprise that the MX-4 exceeds your expectations for its low price tag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.89
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste CPU GPU Cooling Compound Grease New UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste CPU GPU Cooling Compound Grease New UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.89
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK GPU Thermal Paste
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.89
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK CPU Paste
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.89
Shipping: Free
Arctic Item Description Ultimate Perfo Paste 2025 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS PS4 PS5 Xbox 360 X ACTCP00002B
Item Description Ultimate Perfo Paste 2025 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS PS4 PS5 Xbox 360 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.90
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £5.99 / Unit
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Heatsink Cooling NEW Box Sealed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
Arctic Cooling MX-4 4g Thermal Compound Tube Artic Paste No Silver 2026 Edition ACTCP00002B
Arctic Cooling MX-4 4g Thermal Compound Tube Artic Paste No Silver 2026 Edition, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.62
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.64
Shipping: Free
2 X ARCTIC MX-4 (4 g) - Performance Thermal Compound Paste for all processors ACTCP00002B
2 X ARCTIC MX-4 (4 g) - Performance Thermal Compound Paste for all processors, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.69
£8.49
Shipping: £1.80
with shipping: £1.80
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste – New Boxed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £6.94 / Unit
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound 4g Paste 2026 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS PS4 PS5 Xbox 360 X ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound 4g Paste 2026 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS PS4 PS5 Xbox 360 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.97
Shipping: Free
Arctic MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound - High-Performance CPU GPU PC Heatsink ACTCP00002B
Arctic MX-4 4g Thermal Paste Compound - High-Performance CPU GPU PC Heatsink, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste New Boxed
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound CPU GPU Paste New Boxed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £7.46 / Unit
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Paste Compound 4g Official ARCTIC Authorised UK Reseller ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Paste Compound 4g Official ARCTIC Authorised UK Reseller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.77
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound Paste 4g Syringe 4 grams 2026 Edition 24 Hr RM Del ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound Paste 4g Syringe 4 grams 2026 Edition 24 Hr RM Del, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.97
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g PC Console Thermal Compound Paste 2026 Edition RM-24 Hr Delivery ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g PC Console Thermal Compound Paste 2026 Edition RM-24 Hr Delivery, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.97
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound Paste 2026 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox 2 x MX Wipes ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 4g Thermal Compound Paste 2026 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox 2 x MX Wipes, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.97
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound Cooling Paste 2026 CPU GPU No Silver 4g + Spudger ACTCP00002B
ARCTIC MX-4 Thermal Compound Cooling Paste 2026 CPU GPU No Silver 4g + Spudger, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£7.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thermal paste
Material: Electrically non-conductive
Features: Optimal thermal conductivity, low thermal resistance, non-corrosive
Content: 4 g

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic MX-4 4 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.49
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 11 Prices
Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59
Arctic P12 pack of 5Compare 7 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£22.99
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 19 Prices
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB
£12.97
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 16 Prices
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£13.99
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGBCompare 24 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 18 Prices
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£41.65
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5Compare 1 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£65.18
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240Compare 8 Prices
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)
£6.99
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)Compare 17 Prices
Arctic MX-4 4 g
Sniffpals
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: £4.49
tool-tech-store
prodImage
£5.75
Shipping: Free
Base price: £5.75 / Unit
hr-enterprises
prodImage
£5.79
Shipping: Free
Extreme Hardware
prodImage
£8.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel