Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite

Manufacturer: Aqara
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite
from £119.99to £183.153 offersManufacturer: Aqara
• Smart door lock with Matter over Thread support
• Flexible unlocking methods: Bluetooth and NFC sticker card
• Rechargeable Li-ion battery with up to 6 months runtime
• Automatic locking via integrated gyroscope
• Easy installation without drilling, compatible with various profile cylinders
• Dimensions: 62 × 61 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite, Matter Over Thread, Quiet Mode, Auto Lock, Remote Access, Rechargeable Battery, Fits Euro Profile Cylinder, Supports Homekit, Alexa, Google Home, Home Assistant, White UK-Smart Lock U200 Lite-White
[ Matter Support over Thread ] Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite supports Matter via Thread, which is more stable and reliable than WiFi Locks. It can integrate with any Matter platform, compatible with Apple Home, Home Assistant, Google Home, Amazon Alexa, SmartThings, Homey and Aqara Home. With a 2-in-1 Matter Controller & Thread Border Router, you can enable the remote access feature and set up automations with other matter devices. *For compatibility with Matter ecosystems, please refer to the list of 2-in-1 Matter Controllers & Thread Border Routers. U200 Lite is currently compatible with the Aqara Hub M3, Hub M100 and Camera Hub G5 Pro but not with Aqara Zigbee hubs. [ Flexible Unlocking Methods ] With Bluetooth pairing, you don’t need Wi-Fi or an additional hub, even if the power is off at home, you can still unlock the U200 Lite in the Aqara Home app with a smartphone near the door. Or, just touch the Aqara NFC Sticker Card (included) with your smartphone, and unlock with the Aqara Home app. If the U200 Lite is connected to a 2-in-1 Matter Controller & Thread Border Router, you can unlock the door remotely for visitors, or use a voice command through Siri or Alexa. [ Quiet Mode & Auto Lock ] The U200 Lite offers Quiet, Standard and Fast modes, for quiet locking/unlocking at night and fast locking/unlocking during the day. Additionally, it features a built-in gyroscope that detects if your door is closed and automatically locks it for convenience and security. You also can customize the auto-lock delay time (e.g., 3 seconds) to fit your daily routine - perfect for running quick errands or carrying groceries. (These features are disabled by default and can be only activated in the Aqara Home app settings, no hub or Thread border router required.) [ Rechargeable Battery ] The Smart Door Lock U200 Lite is equipped with a rechargeable Li-ion battery which lasts up to 6 months and can be full recharged in just a few hours. (Performance based on up to 8 daily unlocking and locking actions). Compared with AA batteries, it has longer-lasting power, without the hassle of frequent battery swaps. The smart lock’s indicator lights will keep you informed of battery level. [ Easy Installation & Wide Compatibility ] The smart lock is designed for hassle-free installation, fitting over the existing door lock without any drilling or screwing required, making it a convenient and straightforward solution for enhancing home security. It is compatible with Euro profiles cylinders, select Scandi cylinders, UK Oval Cylinders and more. *Please ensure your lock supports emergency functions, with a key thickness ≤ 5mm and handle length ≤ 39mm. If you're unable to bind the U200 Lite to the Aqara Matter Controller due to a system-related issue on your phone, please try the following steps:1.Use Magic Pair to add U200 Lite to the Aqara Home app. Press the Set button and ensure the LED starts blinks with a white light; 2.If your Apple Home has a Matter & Thread border router (e.g., HomePod mini), first bind U200 Lite to Apple Home, then enable pairing mode for the U200 Lite in Apple Home to generate a new Matter code. Scan the code in the Aqara Home app to bind the U200 Lite; 3.Use an Android phone for binding. If they still fail, try resetting the lock, then restart your phone, hub, and router, and try again. Do not stick the NFC Sticker Card on metal surfaces, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Lumi United Technology Co., Ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite, Matter Over Thread, Quiet Mode, Auto Lock, Remote Access, Rechargeable Battery, Fits Euro Profile Cylinder, Supports HomeKit, Alexa, Google Home, Home Assistant, Black UK-Smart Lock U200 Lite-Black
[ Matter Support over Thread ] Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite supports Matter via Thread, which is more stable and reliable than WiFi Locks. It can integrate with any Matter platform, compatible with Apple Home, Home Assistant, Google Home, Amazon Alexa, SmartThings, Homey and Aqara Home. With a 2-in-1 Matter Controller & Thread Border Router, you can enable the remote access feature and set up automations with other matter devices. *For compatibility with Matter ecosystems, please refer to the list of 2-in-1 Matter Controllers & Thread Border Routers. U200 Lite is currently compatible with the Aqara Hub M3, Hub M100 and Camera Hub G5 Pro but not with Aqara Zigbee hubs. [ Flexible Unlocking Methods ] With Bluetooth pairing, you don’t need Wi-Fi or an additional hub, even if the power is off at home, you can still unlock the U200 Lite in the Aqara Home app with a smartphone near the door. Or, just touch the Aqara NFC Sticker Card (included) with your smartphone, and unlock with the Aqara Home app. If the U200 Lite is connected to a 2-in-1 Matter Controller & Thread Border Router, you can unlock the door remotely for visitors, or use a voice command through Siri or Alexa. [ Quiet Mode & Auto Lock ] The U200 Lite offers Quiet, Standard and Fast modes, for quiet locking/unlocking at night and fast locking/unlocking during the day. Additionally, it features a built-in gyroscope that detects if your door is closed and automatically locks it for convenience and security. You also can customize the auto-lock delay time (e.g., 3 seconds) to fit your daily routine - perfect for running quick errands or carrying groceries. (These features are disabled by default and can be only activated in the Aqara Home app settings, no hub or Thread border router required.) [ Rechargeable Battery ] The Smart Door Lock U200 Lite is equipped with a rechargeable Li-ion battery which lasts up to 6 months and can be full recharged in just a few hours. (Performance based on up to 8 daily unlocking and locking actions). Compared with AA batteries, it has longer-lasting power, without the hassle of frequent battery swaps. The smart lock’s indicator lights will keep you informed of battery level. [ Easy Installation & Wide Compatibility ] The smart lock is designed for hassle-free installation, fitting over the existing door lock without any drilling or screwing required, making it a convenient and straightforward solution for enhancing home security. It is compatible with Euro profiles cylinders, select Scandi cylinders, UK Oval Cylinders and more. *Please ensure your lock supports emergency functions, with a key thickness ≤ 5mm and handle length ≤ 39mm. If you're unable to bind the U200 Lite to the Aqara Matter Controller due to a system-related issue on your phone, please try the following steps:1.Use Magic Pair to add U200 Lite to the Aqara Home app. Press the Set button and ensure the LED starts blinks with a white light; 2.If your Apple Home has a Matter & Thread border router (e.g., HomePod mini), first bind U200 Lite to Apple Home, then enable pairing mode for the U200 Lite in Apple Home to generate a new Matter code. Scan the code in the Aqara Home app to bind the U200 Lite; 3.Use an Android phone for binding. If they still fail, try resetting the lock, then restart your phone, hub, and router, and try again. Do not stick the NFC Sticker Card on metal surfaces, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Lumi United Technology Co., Ltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite Matter Over Thread Quiet Mode Auto Lock Remote Access 68cf51f46f66b758862bb2c5
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite Matter Over Thread Quiet Mode Auto Lock Remote Access, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Door Locks
prodImage
£183.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smart door lock with Matter over Thread support
Flexible unlocking methods: Bluetooth and NFC sticker card
Rechargeable Li-ion battery with up to 6 months runtime
Automatic locking via integrated gyroscope
Easy installation without drilling, compatible with various profile cylinders
Dimensions: 62 × 61 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aqara

Aqara G5 Pro WiFi
£197.99
Aqara G5 Pro WiFiCompare 2 Prices
Aqara G5 Pro PoE
£194.69
Aqara G5 Pro PoECompare 2 Prices
Aqara Hub G3
£149.99
Aqara Hub G3Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Camera E1
£55.99
Aqara Camera E1Compare 6 Prices
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410
£144.99
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410Compare 2 Prices
Aqara G2H Pro
£59.48
Aqara G2H ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Iris Table Lamp Limited Edition
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Aurelle Panel Light 30 x 30 cm
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympia ProHome 8700
£140.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Lucca wall lamp
£133.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Pillar 2 pack
£121.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ SD7
£121.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel