Apple iPhone Air 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 26
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.6 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A19 Pro
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(256GB, Cloud White) Apple iPhone Air 2025 - Unlocked
About this item SUPER THIN. STRIKINGLY LIGHT — The thinnest iPhone ever, with the power of a pro chip inside. At 5.6 mm, iPhone Air is so...
prodImage
£1,039.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone Air
SUPER THIN. STRIKINGLY LIGHT — The thinnest iPhone ever, with the power of a pro chip inside. At 5.6 mm, iPhone Air is so impossibly thin and...
prodImage
£1,176.39
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone Air 256GB 6.5 "Cloud White MG2M4QN / A 51269
iPhone Air. The thinner iPhone ever. 6.5 "display, 1 Robust Ceramic Shield in front and behind, A19 Pro chip, 48MP fusion camera system, and...
prodImage
£1,176.39
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Apple Iphone Air - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 256 G... NEW
Apple Iphone Air - 5G Smartphone - Dual-Sim / Internal Memory 256 G... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,250.62
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Smartphone Apple Iphone Air Mg2L4Zd/A 6,5`` A19 Pro 256 Gb Black NEW
Smartphone Apple Iphone Air Mg2L4Zd/A 6,5`` A19 Pro 256 Gb Black NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,307.49
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone Air 256GB 6.5 "Cloud White MG2M4ZD / A 50992
INCREDIBLY THIN AND LIGHT, IMMENSELY STRONG - The thinnest iPhone ever, with the power of a pro chip. At just 5.6 mm, iPhone Air is so thin and...
prodImage
£1,589.11
£1,601.11
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:24 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.7 mm x H156.2 mm x D5.64 mm
Weight:165 g
Display
Display Size:16.6 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,260 px x 2,736 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:40h 0 min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:20 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 26
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
EPREL:2,402,612
MPN:A3517
Processor
Processor:Apple A19 Pro
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
grewat
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2025
|
Fantastic staff! My boy love it very much!Recommendation!
Amazing phone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/10/2025
|
Thin, fast and overall amazing especially the battery for its size is holding very well
Surprisingly loving this device
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
18/10/2025
|
I wanted an iPhone with 12gb of ram for future AI functions, but the 17 pro was kind of too expensive and the aluminium is easy to scratch.The iPhone air so far held up great. The battery is good enough and the weight is...View More unbelievable. If you don’t need the extra features of the pro but want an AI future proof phone, this is the one to get. So far I’ve not been disappointed.View Less
Beste
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
15/10/2025
|
Super excited.
Not as great as it seems.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
Don’t get me wrong, it’s a good phone but for the money iPhone 17 is a better phone. Yes the air is thin but there are too many compromises just for sake of the thinness. And on top of that it is big and that is the reason I am...View More sending it back.View Less
With reviews from

Apple iPhone Air 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 42 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 28 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
42 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
20 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
£695.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 256GB
£728.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
£729.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple iPhone 15 256GB
£599.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Pro 512GB
£700.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 8T 128GB
£700.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
prodImage
£716.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£716.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel