Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB
from £1,349.001 offerManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 1 TB
• Display Size: 17.4 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18 Pro
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB Black Titanium
Experience the pinnacle of smartphone technology with the Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max. Encased in a premium aerospace-grade black titanium frame, it offers exceptional strength with a remarkably lighter feel. The front is protected by the incredibly durable Ceramic Shield. Immerse yourself in the stunning 6.9-inch Super Retina XDR display, featuring a smooth 120Hz ProMotion adaptive refresh rate for incredibly fluid scrolling and responsiveness.Capture the world like a true professional with the revolutionary camera system. The advanced 48MP main, ultra wide, and 12MP 5x telephoto lenses work in concert to deliver breathtaking photos and videos. A new, intuitive camera control offers precise command over zoom and focus, while 4K Dolby Vision HDR recording at up to 120 fps creates cinema-grade footage.Driving it all is the cutting-edge Apple A18 Pro chip, delivering unparalleled performance for everything from intense gaming to advanced creative workflows. With a massive 1TB of storage and all-day battery life of up to 33 hours of video playback, you have the power and space for everything. Stay connected with 5G, Wi-Fi 7, and Bluetooth 5.4. Essential safety features include Emergency SOS via Satellite, Crash Detection, and IP68 water resistance.
2 days
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:25x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.6 mm x H163 mm x D8.25 mm
Weight:227 g
Display
Display Size:17.4 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,206 px x 2,622 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:1 TB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18 Pro
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£1,049.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 28 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,049.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£549.99
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 89 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 27 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 54 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 1TB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 1TB
£1,398.95
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 1TB
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
£1,199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 1TB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 512GB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 1TB
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel