Acer Connect X6E

• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Zero-Interruption System
• Instant Connection via NFC
• 4x4 MU-MIMO Technology supports up to 128 devices
• Ultra-fast 5G with AI Signal Boost
• Optimized for smooth streaming and fast downloads
• Multi-Band Support
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£189.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer Connect X6E 5G Router, WiFi 6E, NFC Instant Connection, 4x4 MU-MIMO Technology, Multi-Device Support 42942
6E WiFi for better performance, with zero interruption system Instant connection with NFC 4x4 MU-MIMO technology supports up to 128 devices Ultra-fast 5G with AI signal boost for snag-free streaming, fast downloads and responsive connection
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Acer Connect X6E Dual Band AXE5400 Wi-Fi 5G Router 7745038
The Acer Connect X6E 5G router offers high-performance and easy connectivity, making getting online a breeze, no matter which ISP you're with. With support for dual-band Wi-Fi 6E, the Acer Connect X6E is capable of a maximum bandwidth of 5.4Gbps, allowing you to make the most of your ultra-fast broadband connection. You can use the Acer Connect X6E router with any ISP of your choice – it works with both home broadband connections, thanks to the built-in Gigabit Ethernet port, or 5G mobile broadband connections. NFC Instant Connect - Tap your phone on the top of the Acer Connect X6E and it'll automatically connect to your Wi-Fi, without having to fiddle around with passwords. Cable connection. Ethernet ports. USB port: no. Transfer speed up to AXE5400Mbps. Weight 0.93kg. Size L20.6, W10.1, D10.1cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4711474000033.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Connect X6E wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) 5G White 393860
Acer Connect X6E
prodImage
£263.52
Shipping: Free
Acer Connect X6E 5G CPE EU Plug wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Tri-b FF.G2KTA.001
Acer Connect X6E 5G CPE EU Plug. Wi-Fi band: Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz). Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax). Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax). Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Mobile network generation: 5G. 4G standard: LTE. 5G standard: NR. Product type: Portable router. Product colour: White. Housing material: Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS). Polycarbonate (PC). Antenna design: Internal. Antenna type: 2x2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£266.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Zero-Interruption System
Instant Connection via NFC
4x4 MU-MIMO Technology supports up to 128 devices
Ultra-fast 5G with AI Signal Boost
Optimized for smooth streaming and fast downloads
Multi-Band Support
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Connect X6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer Connect M4 20GB
£170.64
Acer Connect M4 20GBCompare 2 Prices
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)
£205.34
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)Compare 2 Prices
Acer Connect Enduro M3
£190.30
Acer Connect Enduro M3Compare 5 Prices
Acer Connect M5 5G
£399.99
Acer Connect M5 5GCompare 1 Prices
Acer Connect Vero W6m
£229.51
Acer Connect Vero W6mCompare 2 Prices
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Acer Predator Connect W6xCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link ER706W-4G
£191.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS RT-BE92U
£188.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£209.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
FRITZ! Fritz!Box 7530
£188.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Roamii BE Lite Mesh System MRBE50 2-Pack
£186.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco X20 3-Pack
£180.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco X55 3-Pack
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBM68 pack of 2
£228.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Hybrid (XP4) (90IG05T0-BM9110)
£199.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Game Collection -
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel