Abus Granit Extreme 59/180HB310

Price History
• ABUS GRANIT Extreme 59/180HB310 58608
• Shackle height: 245 mm, Shackle width: 111 mm, Shackle diameter: 19 mm, Weight: 2800 g
• ABUS X-Plus cylinder for high protection against manipulation
• 16 mm square parabolic shackle made of hardened steel
• Flexible transport with SH 59 holder or Monolock adapter plate M6M from GIVI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Extreme 59/180HB310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS U-lock Granit Extreme 59 - motorbike & bicycle lock with XPlus cylinder - highest security level 20 - shackle height 310 mm 3774149
INCL. 2 KEYS AND CODE CARD: to copy the keys ABUS XPLUS ZYLINDER: increases security against tampering such as picking MANUAL COVER FOR THE KEY HOLE: prevents the ingress of dirt and protects against corrosion APPLICATION: recommended for securing motorbikes and high-quality bicycles PRODUCT DETAILS: U-shaped security lock, thickness 16 mm, weight 3060 g, height 310 mm, width 111 mm, colour black, Made in Germany
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit Extreme 59 - motorbike & bicycle lock with XPlus cylinder - highest security level 20 - shackle height 310 mm B00G5NIL7U
INCL. 2 KEYS AND CODE CARD: to copy the keys ABUS XPLUS ZYLINDER: increases security against tampering such as picking MANUAL COVER FOR THE KEY HOLE: prevents the ingress of dirt and protects against corrosion APPLICATION: recommended for securing motorbikes and high-quality bicycles PRODUCT DETAILS: U-shaped security lock, thickness 16 mm, weight 3060 g, height 310 mm, width 111 mm, colour black, Made in Germany
prodImage
£161.93
Shipping: Free
ABUS U-lock Granit Extreme 59 - motorbike & bicycle lock with XPlus cylinder - highest security level 20 - shackle height 310 mm 3774149
INCL. 2 KEYS AND CODE CARD: to copy the keys ABUS XPLUS ZYLINDER: increases security against tampering such as picking MANUAL COVER FOR THE KEY HOLE: prevents the ingress of dirt and protects against corrosion APPLICATION: recommended for securing motorbikes and high-quality bicycles PRODUCT DETAILS: U-shaped security lock, thickness 16 mm, weight 3060 g, height 310 mm, width 111 mm, colour black, Made in Germany
prodImage
£168.82
Shipping: Free
ABUS Granit Extreme 59 U-Shackle Black - 310 x 111 x 16 mm OPC-P6N9S8K-NEW
The U-locks is classics when it comes to securing motorbikes, and for good reason. Solid materials and no moving parts outside the lock mechanism...
prodImage
£252.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ABUS GRANIT Extreme 59/180HB310 58608
Shackle height: 245 mm, Shackle width: 111 mm, Shackle diameter: 19 mm, Weight: 2800 g
ABUS X-Plus cylinder for high protection against manipulation
16 mm square parabolic shackle made of hardened steel
Flexible transport with SH 59 holder or Monolock adapter plate M6M from GIVI

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Granit Extreme 59/180HB310
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

267 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Easy to cut
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
Took a little under 3 minutes to cut twice.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fits in ruck sack light.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
Perfect for joining two bikes together while you nip in to buy a coffee, though I would not leave it outside for any length of time(railway station etc), but ideal to deter a ride off tea leaf.
3,0 van 5 sterren Not the best option
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Works for security but the key is always a problem, doesn’t works correctly and every time I struggle with take it out.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Really good and heavy lock
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
I have been using it for more than a year, I am reasonably sure that any thief did not try to steal my bike. It could be the lock is intimidating, or my bike is not worth breaking this lock.
5.0 out of 5 stars works
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2023
|
nobody eavin has tride to steal my bike with this on there, and they did when i was using a cable lock almost got thru it while i wase in the store this is a bad ass lock thanks
With reviews from

Abus Granit Extreme 59/180HB310 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 267 reviews
5
209
4
20
3
15
2
4
1
19

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 40 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£122.14
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 24 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 85 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/140
£153.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/120 SH
£140.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/170
£120.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Granit CityChain X-Plus 1060/85
£136.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus CityChain 1010/140
£120.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo Granit 6500K/90 BK SH
£120.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Granit Extreme 59/180HB310
TradeINN
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel