Abus Catena 6806K/85

Price History
• ABUS Catena 6806K/85 BK QST Chain Lock Black Model 2023
• Square chain with 6 mm thick links
• Full plastic coating on the lock body
• ABUS automatic cylinder with drill protection and reversible key
• Quick Store bracket for rattle-free transport
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Catena 6806K/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X5GPJJ
FLEXIBLE THEFT PROTECTION: This bike lock provides good basic protection and can be attached almost anywhere thanks to the long chain (75 cm, 85 cm or 110 cm). ROBUST STEEL CHAIN: The 6 mm thick square chain and the housing, which are both made of specially hardened steel, offer good resistance to break-open attempts. LIGHT & HANDY: Thanks to its low weight (75 cm length = 850 g; 85 cm = 920 g; 110 cm = 1160 g), the chain lock is easy to transport - either rolled up in a rucksack or bag or wrapped around the seat tube. PROTECTION FROM PAINT DAMAGE: The textile tube around the lock chain, available in many fashionable colours, protects the bike frame from scratches. EASY LOCKING: The lock can be locked without a key - simply insert the locking bolt into the lock body; 2 keys are included for unlocking.
prodImage
£20.80
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X6TXVZ
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X8D63T
prodImage
£30.16
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6
FLEXIBLE THEFT PROTECTION: This bike lock provides good basic protection and can be attached almost anywhere thanks to the long chain (75 cm, 85 cm...
prodImage
£32.51
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6
prodImage
£34.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Catena 6806K Chain Lock - Lightweight Hardened Steel Bike Lock with Fashionable Textile Tube - Square Chain with Security Level 6 B099X4FBYG
prodImage
£22.17
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X3D9BH
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X4K87P
prodImage
£25.93
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X76NC7
prodImage
£25.98
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X8D63T
prodImage
£27.51
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K QST Chain Lock - Bike Lock with Bracket - Security Level 6-6 mm Thick - 85 cm Long - Black B0BF5DHFFT
USE: This bike lock combines good protection for a medium risk of theft with a low weight - for convenient transport ROBUST STEEL CHAIN: specially hardened steel has been used for both the 6 mm thick square chain and the housing - for good resistance WITH PLASTIC COVERING: The steel chain is covered with a striking textile tube - to prevent scratches on the bike's paintwork PRODUCT DETAILS: 6 mm thick and 85 cm long bicycle lock, 2 keys included QUICK STORE HOLDER: transport box for the chain lock included, can be attached to the cup holder with screws or to the bike frame with a tensioning strap NO LOCKING FORCE: The lock can be locked without a key - simply click the locking bolt into the lock body
prodImage
£33.28
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X7P6PV
prodImage
£35.97
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X71BR4
prodImage
£35.97
Shipping: Free
ABUS Catena 6806K chain lock - Lightweight hardened steel bike lock with fashionable textile tube - Square chain with security level 6 B099X77L2F
prodImage
£35.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ABUS Catena 6806K/85 BK QST Chain Lock Black Model 2023
Square chain with 6 mm thick links
Full plastic coating on the lock body
ABUS automatic cylinder with drill protection and reversible key
Quick Store bracket for rattle-free transport

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Catena 6806K/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

132 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Bike hasn't been stolen yet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/06/2023
|
A little heavy and bulky, but that is exactly what I wanted my E-Bike lock to be.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Probably the most strong thing that you can use for your safety of your bicycle ....
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/04/2023
|
its really strong3that thing...... Its incredible strong and very durable
4.0 out of 5 stars Doubles as a weapon
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2023
|
Six pounds doesn't sound like a lot, but it is. After using it one day, I attached it to the back of my bike and took off pedaling. Did my usual thing when coming up on a curb. I tried to pop my back tire over the curb and...View More the weight of the lock denied me!! I felt like a total idiot! Wouldn't trade this lock for anything!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Large Lock !
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/02/2023
|
This will make me feel more secure when locking my ebike !
5.0 out of 5 stars Peace of mind
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
If you’re on the fence, I strongly urge you to take the plunge for this lock. It’s a bit expensive but very good quality, it’s the only lock I even bother bringing because it’s easy to use and reliable. Don’t pass it up for one...View More of those cable “locks” that can be cut with scissors, a pair of shears, or yanked apart. The only con is this lock is pretty heavy, likely the heaviest item on my person when I have it with me. Feels similar to carrying a 15 pound dumbbell with you. To remedy this, get aView Less
With reviews from

Abus Catena 6806K/85 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 132 reviews
5
105
4
10
3
7
2
1
8

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 4.0
£54.68
Abus Urban-I 4.0Compare 39 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 17 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Masterlock Cable lock 8417
£20.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Tectic 496 LH NKR
£19.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Safe 6512C (13415)
£16.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Safe 1385/85
£22.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Combiflex 2503/120
£19.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
FISCHER Link lock 85861
£18.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter Snap+Lock 300
£22.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite Keeper 585 Integrated Chain
£22.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Numero 5510C (16524)
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter GKM 10/100
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Catena 6806K/85
prodImage
£20.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£30.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel