7artisans 24 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: 7artisans
7artisans 24 mm F1.4
from £106.003 offersManufacturer: 7artisans
• 24mm lens with f/1.4 aperture
• Manual focusing, minimum focusing distance of 30cm
• 49mm filter thread
• APS-C format, equivalent to 35mm format at approx. 35mm
• Wide angle, suitable for everyday shooting
• Ideal for environmental portraits with landscape
• Large aperture for low-light shooting
• Compatible with Fujifilm FX Mount mirrorless cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
7artisans 24 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
7artisans 24mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Humanities Large Aperture Lens for Mirrorless Cameras for M43 Mount Cameras EPM1 EPL2 E-P1 E-M1 E-M5 E-M10IIl Pen-F G7 GH4 GH5 and More 7artisans 24mm F1.4 M43 Black FBM
Applicable models: 7artisans 24 mm F1.4 lens APS-C humanities lens with large aperture APS-C. All for mirrorless cameras, not for SLR cameras, for Olympus M43 mount PE-RPM1 PE-RPM2 ΕPL1 EPL2 EPL3 EPL5 EPL6 EPL7 EPL8 EPL9. E-P1 E- P2 E-P3 E-P5 E-P6 E-M1 E-M5 E-M10 E-M10Il E-M10IIII PEN-F; For Panasonic M43-Mount G1 G2 G3 G5 G6 G7 G85 GF1 GF2 GF3 GF5 GF6 GF7 GF8 GF9 GX1 GX7 GXGX8 GX9 GM1 GM5 GM10 GH1 GH2 GH3 GH4 GH5 Environmental humanities more useful 24 mm: 7artisans APS-C 24 mm f1.4 corresponds to the 135 format at about 35 mm. The angle of view is the same as that of the human eye, and the photos taken with this focal length let the audience experience the sense of history and authenticity. It provides a wider field of view of the subject for which a focal length is suitable for daily shots. Portraits in different environments: The 7artisans 24 mm F1.4 lens APS-C humanities lens with large aperture and portraits with landscape focuses on more elements of the image and the creation is more comprehensive. The photos can provide and expand more information. the perspective and can also use the scene to highlight the personality of the subject and increase the creativity of the subject. F1.4 large aperture good focal length with good aperture: F1.4 large aperture, can make the closure faster and softer from the focus. More comfort in low light conditions. 7artisans 24mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Humanities Large Aperture Lens has become the walk-around lens of choice for countless photographers. Two ED lens imaging considerably improved: 7artisans 24 mm F1.4 lens APS-C humanities lens with large aperture, add 2 pieces ED glass (low dispersion) and 2 pieces high-refractive lenses. ED glass can reduce purple edges, reduce chromatic aberration, and greatly improve image sharpness.
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
7artisans 24mm f/1.4 Lens for Canon EOS-M qig-24MM4-CANM14
【More practical 24mm】APS-C 24mm f/1.4 equivalent to 135 format at about 35mm. The angle of view is the same as human eye perspective and the photos taken with this lens will let someone experience a sense of story and authenticity. The lens provides a wider field of view of the subject, which is a focal length suitable for daily shooting. 【Different Environmental Portraits】Taking portraits with scenery focuses on more elements of the picture, and the creation is broader. The photos can provide more information and extend the perspective, and can also use the scene to set off the personality of the subject and enhance the creativity of the subject. 【F1.4 Large Aperture】7artisans 24mm lens with F1.4 large aperture can make the shutter faster, softer out of focus. Large aperture keeps enough light to make shooting become more easily in low light conditions, which has become the walk-around lens of choice for countless photographers. 【Excellent Optical Structure】7artisans 24mm F1.4 adds 2 pieces of ED (low dispersion) glass, 2 pieces of high refractive lenses. ED glass can reduce purple fringe, reduce chromatic aberration, and greatly improve the sharpness of imaging. 【Applicable Mirrorless Cameras】Compatible for Canon EF-M Mount Mirrorless Cameras M1 M2 M3 M5 M6 M10. The lens is able to capture a variety of subjects throughout the day without changing lenses, which can keep the image clear whether shooting people or shooting scenery.
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
7artisans 24mm F1.4 APS-C Manual Prime Lens Large Aperture Compatible for NIK0N Z-Mount Mirrorless Cameras Z50 Z6 Z7 Z6 II qig-24MM4-NIKZ14
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24mm lens with f/1.4 aperture
Manual focusing, minimum focusing distance of 30cm
49mm filter thread
APS-C format, equivalent to 35mm format at approx. 35mm
Wide angle, suitable for everyday shooting
Ideal for environmental portraits with landscape
Large aperture for low-light shooting
Compatible with Fujifilm FX Mount mirrorless cameras

Price History

1M 3M
7artisans 24 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 7artisans

7artisans 50 mm F1.8
£55.30
7artisans 50 mm F1.8Compare 5 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F1.4
£53.99
7artisans 35 mm F1.4Compare 3 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F2.0
£322.38
7artisans 35 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 35 mm T2.0
£439.00
7artisans 35 mm T2.0Compare 1 Prices
7artisans 35 mm F1.2
£123.59
7artisans 35 mm F1.2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF-M 15-45mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM
£109.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TTArtisan 10 mm F2
£111.39
Compare Prices
17 offers
Olympus Body Cap Lens 9 mm 1:8.0
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
£90.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
£83.40
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Meike 35 mm F1.7
£81.13
Compare Prices
15 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel