Xiaomi Smart Kettle Pro

• Kettle
• Power: 1,800 W
• Water Tank: 1.5 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: No
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Boil-Dry Protection: Yes
• Keep Warm Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Kettle Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Mi Electric Water 1.5L Instant Heating Electric Wired Kettle Pro - White BHR4198GL
Xiaomi Mi Electric Water 1.5L Instant Heating Electric Wired Kettle Pro - White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£99.99
£102.02
Shipping: £2.03
with shipping: £2.03
Product Details
Description
Display with real-time temperature display
Capacity
Water Tank:1.5 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20.4 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre x D14.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Performance
Power:1,800 W
Properties
Temperature Control:Electronic
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:No
Boil-Dry Protection:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Type of Pot:Stainless steel jug

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Kettle Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
It doesn’t connect to the Xiaomi Apps there for it could not be turn on remotely
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
It doesn’t connect to the Xiaomi Apps there for it could not be turn on remotely
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/03/2022
|
Broken after a few months (light usage) no boiling or heating. Lack of support from amazon.de or xiaomi. Not recommended
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Overnight it emptied 1,5l of hot water into my kitchen appliances, drawers etc. The only good thing is that it didn't cause any electrical short-circuits as everything was wet. Dangerous product, would not recommend. Ah,...View More also the lid opening button was very hard to push and didn't open the lid completely, plus after opening the hot water was dripping from the inside of the lid to the table and the lid was rattling loudly while closed when boiling water. But as I said, it is not such aView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
14/02/2022
|
A quality Kettle with no extra features. simple, beautiful and functional. not noisy, heats water quickly. The outer layer of plastic protects against burns. the upholstery is velvety and pleasant to the touch, but not prone to...View More stains very highly recommendView Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi Smart Kettle Pro Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 96 reviews
5
58
4
14
3
4
2
4
1
16

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Smart Air Fryer 6.5 L
£55.48
Xiaomi Smart Air Fryer 6.5 LCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Electric Glass Kettle
£33.11
Xiaomi Electric Glass KettleCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Smart Air Fryer
£67.50
Xiaomi Mi Smart Air FryerCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Kettle 2 Pro
£39.99
Xiaomi Smart Kettle 2 ProCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Air Fryer Essential 6L
£40.99
Xiaomi Air Fryer Essential 6LCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Blender
£149.99
Xiaomi Smart BlenderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch TWK7203
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graef WK350
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi KBIN3001.BK Kettle
source: Amazon
Delonghi KBIN3001.BK Kettle
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Concept RK3305
£94.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Soft Top Luxe
£106.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
source: Currys
Salter EK6228 Hot Water Dispenser
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DKT360Z
£92.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Concept RK3304
£90.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sage SKE735BTR Soft Top Luxe Kettle
source: ao.com
Sage SKE735BTR Soft Top Luxe Kettle
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sage The Smart Kettle
£90.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Smart Kettle Pro
xtec-uk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £2.03
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel