Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2

Price History
• Kettle
• Power: 1,800 W
• Water Tank: 1.7 Litre
• Water Level Indicator: Yes
• Indicator Light: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Type of Pot: Stainless steel jug
• Dimensions: W15.8 Centimetre x H26.2 Centimetre x D22.7 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2 39192
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2
prodImage
£31.99
£35.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi Mijia Portable Electric Kettle 2 350ml Smart Temperature Control Travel
Xiaomi Mijia Portable Electric Kettle 2 350ml Smart Temperature Control Travel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettles
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
Water Tank:1.7 Litre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.8 Centimetre x H26.2 Centimetre x D22.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Performance
Power:1,800 W
Properties
Indicator Light:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Type of Pot:Stainless steel jug

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

119 Reviews

Latest
Nice kettle, not so nice plastic.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/03/2023
|
The plastic has ugly cavities.
Pretty and modern but slow
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
Look very good in modern kitchen, but it’s slower than products from different producers. We talking about products with the same power. But look very very good.
Trash
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
After a bit over a year the Thermostat is faulty. the water boils as it shows 75 degrees. The water then keeps boiling indefinitely.
Good kettle overall, but not really "smart".
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
Bluetooth options are useless, to be honest. I thought this product would allow more control through the Mi App.
Very good kettle
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Its my second one that i buy. This time for mu sister. I like it very much!
With reviews from

Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 119 reviews
5
68
4
16
3
9
2
8
1
18

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Smart Air Fryer 6.5 L
£55.48
Xiaomi Smart Air Fryer 6.5 LCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Electric Glass Kettle
£33.11
Xiaomi Electric Glass KettleCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Mi Smart Air Fryer
£67.50
Xiaomi Mi Smart Air FryerCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Kettle 2 Pro
£39.99
Xiaomi Smart Kettle 2 ProCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Air Fryer Essential 6L
£40.99
Xiaomi Air Fryer Essential 6LCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Blender
£149.99
Xiaomi Smart BlenderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Daewoo Sienna Jug Kettle
source: Amazon
Daewoo Sienna Jug Kettle
£31.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi KBJ3001 Brillante Kettle
source: Amazon
Delonghi KBJ3001 Brillante Kettle
£32.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch MyMoment TWK1M123
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ariete 2868
£33.29
Compare Prices
19 offers
Philips Daily Collection HD9350
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch MyMoments TWK1M127
£29.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bosch TWK3P423
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Morphy Richards Illumination 108022 Jug Kettle
source: Amazon
Morphy Richards Illumination 108022 Jug Kettle
£29.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch MyMoment TWK3M123
£38.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis KAWK361EBK
£34.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Electric Kettle 2
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: £3.90
thewholebox
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel