Worx WA3883

Price History
• Charging station for 2 Worx 20V batteries
• Overcharge protection for longer battery life
• 2 charging modes: simultaneous or sequential
• Worx PowerShare system saves money
• Charging time depends on battery capacity
• LED indicator for charge status
• Includes 1 Worx WA3883 dual charger, 185 cm cable length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WA3883
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WORX WA3883 20V Dual Port Fast Battery Charger B084W6SVPV
Ready for use again quickly: With the charging station, two Worx 20 volt batteries can be charged at the same time / the overcharge protection increases the service life of the batteries to be charged There are 2 charging modes to choose from: With dual charging, 2 battery packs are charged at the same time - if you charge one after the other, the waiting time is reduced, since only one & then the other battery is charged The capacity of the battery determines the charging time, e.g.: 2.0 Ah battery = approx.0.5h, two 2.0 Ah batteries = approx.1h, 4.0 Ah battery = approx.1h, two 4.0 Ah batteries = approx. 2h / An LED display shows the charge level, Weight: 2.7337320488 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WA3883 Cargador Doble rápido Worx-WA3883 Fast Double Charger 20V, Black/White B07RX8812J
Battery Charger Installation required Quick Charge for Power Tools, Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WA3883 20V Dual Port Fast Battery Charger
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
Worx WA3883 20V Dual Port Fast Battery Charger 0764001
The Worx WA3883 dual-port charger is compatible with all 20V batteries. The two charging modes allow you to either charge just one battery and save time, or to charge two batteries at the same time. The charger is small, light and can be stored away when not in use. The charging time depends on the capacity of the battery to be charged: One 2.0Ah battery = approx. 0.5hr, two 2.0Ah batteries = approx. 1hr, one 4.0Ah battery = approx. 1hr, two 4.0Ah batteries = approx. 2hrs, one 6.0Ah battery = approx. 1.5hr, and two 6.0Ah batteries = approx. 3hr.
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WA3883 20V Dual Port Fast Battery Charger OPC-PVJHSCM-NEW
WORX WA3883 20V Dual Port Fast Battery Charger Ready for use again quickly: With the charging station, two Worx 20 volt batteries can be charged at...
prodImage
£73.40
£79.39
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Charging station for 2 Worx 20V batteries
Overcharge protection for longer battery life
2 charging modes: simultaneous or sequential
Worx PowerShare system saves money
Charging time depends on battery capacity
LED indicator for charge status
Includes 1 Worx WA3883 dual charger, 185 cm cable length

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WA3883
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
Works as expected, but a bit irritating that it takes twice as long to charge two batteries at the same time, that is why four and not five stars! Worx could have done a better work on this!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/04/2021
|
Great item from Worx. It's bulky but looks sturdy and robust.
Dual battery charger
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/04/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/10/2019
|
speedy delivery and good price !
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
25/10/2019
|
speedy delivery and good price !
With reviews from

Worx WA3883 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Worx

Worx WX390.9
£157.66
Worx WX390.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WX822.9
£67.61
Worx WX822.9Compare 3 Prices
Worx WG894E.9
£66.49
Worx WG894E.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WX255
£44.99
Worx WX255Compare 3 Prices
Worx WX543.9
£79.99
Worx WX543.9Compare 3 Prices
Worx WX520.9
£127.49
Worx WX520.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WX530.9
£89.49
Worx WX530.9Compare 3 Prices
Worx WX352.9
£83.99
Worx WX352.9Compare 5 Prices
Worx WX801.9
£63.38
Worx WX801.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WX381.9
£129.99
Worx WX381.9Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Batavia 18V 5.0 Battery (7063735)
£47.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB095
£50.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel B12V30-01 (261512V3JA)
£47.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AL-KO Easy Flex C 60 Li (113858)
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DC10SB
£52.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£49.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCBP034
£49.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Proxxon Li-ion battery Li/A2 (29896)
£46.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel