Wilson Triad 3

Price History
• Tennis racket
• Head size: 729 cm²
• String pattern: 16x19
• Large sweet spot for more power and forgiveness
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Triad 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wilson Triad Three Tennis Racket, Carbon Fibre, HeadHeavy balance, 277 g MAG8673895
Wilson Triad Three tennis racket for experienced recreational players looking for arm-friendly comfort, Oversize racket head with enlarged sweet spot for more fault tolerance and power 3-piece system with soft iso-basket pads to separate frame and handle for optimal comfort and power Hammer technology for weight transfer to the head for more stability and easy power generation Contents: 1x Wilson Tennis Racket Triad Three, Strung, Grip Size: 4, Head Size: 729 cm², Weight: 277 g, Stringing Pattern: 16x19, Balance: Head-Heavy
prodImage
£182.43
Shipping: Free
Wilson Triad Three Tennis Racket, Carbon Fibre, HeadHeavy balance, 277 g B08XJL3W6D
Wilson Triad Three tennis racket for experienced recreational players looking for arm-friendly comfort, Oversize racket head with enlarged sweet spot for more fault tolerance and power 3-piece system with soft iso-basket pads to separate frame and handle for optimal comfort and power Hammer technology for weight transfer to the head for more stability and easy power generation Contents: 1x Wilson Tennis Racket Triad Three, Strung, Grip Size: 3, Head Size: 729 cm², Weight: 277 g, Stringing Pattern: 16x19, Balance: Head-Heavy
prodImage
£184.52
Shipping: Free
Wilson Triad Three Tennis Racket, Carbon Fibre, HeadHeavy balance, 277 g B08XJL3W6D
Wilson Triad Three tennis racket for experienced recreational players looking for arm-friendly comfort, Oversize racket head with enlarged sweet spot for more fault tolerance and power 3-piece system with soft iso-basket pads to separate frame and handle for optimal comfort and power Hammer technology for weight transfer to the head for more stability and easy power generation Contents: 1x Wilson Tennis Racket Triad Three, Strung, Grip Size: 3, Head Size: 729 cm², Weight: 277 g, Stringing Pattern: 16x19, Balance: Head-Heavy
prodImage
£194.36
Shipping: Free
Wilson Triad Three Tennis Racket, Carbon Fibre, HeadHeavy balance, 277 g B08XKBZ2DC
Wilson Triad Three tennis racket for experienced recreational players looking for arm-friendly comfort, Oversize racket head with enlarged sweet spot for more fault tolerance and power 3-piece system with soft iso-basket pads to separate frame and handle for optimal comfort and power Hammer technology for weight transfer to the head for more stability and easy power generation Contents: 1x Wilson Tennis Racket Triad Three, Strung, Grip Size: 2, Head Size: 729 cm², Weight: 277 g, Stringing Pattern: 16x19, Balance: Head-Heavy
prodImage
£201.93
Shipping: Free
Wilson Triad Three Tennis Racket, Carbon Fibre, HeadHeavy balance, 277 g B08WHZCC8V
Wilson Triad Three tennis racket for experienced recreational players looking for arm-friendly comfort, Oversize racket head with enlarged sweet spot for more fault tolerance and power 3-piece system with soft iso-basket pads to separate frame and handle for optimal comfort and power Hammer technology for weight transfer to the head for more stability and easy power generation Contents: 1x Wilson Tennis Racket Triad Three, Strung, Grip Size: 1, Head Size: 729 cm², Weight: 277 g, Stringing Pattern: 16x19, Balance: Head-Heavy
prodImage
£202.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Tennis racket - Stringing standard 25 kg - Thickness 1.25 mm - for durability and good playability - Head size: 115 in² - String pattern: 16 x 20 cm - Weight: unstrung 243 gr
Tennis racket
Head size: 729 cm²
String pattern: 16x19
Large sweet spot for more power and forgiveness

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Triad 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2026
|
Good product, exactly as advertised, and delivered promptly.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2025
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/11/2025
|
Top
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/03/2025
|
Regular size. Nice and bounce and really durable (for my dog) nice and light bright colour and good value
3 balls not 4 - misleading representation
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/02/2023
|
Title says it all. Balls are as expected though.
With reviews from

Wilson Triad 3 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from Wilson

Wilson Ultra golf ball
£27.99
Wilson Ultra golf ballCompare 2 Prices
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 pack
£78.46
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 packCompare 3 Prices
Wilson Blade Feel 100
£76.99
Wilson Blade Feel 100Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4
£170.70
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 Pack
£46.99
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 PackCompare 2 Prices
Wilson Blade 100L V9
£215.42
Wilson Blade 100L V9Compare 1 Prices
Wilson Evolution Game Basketball
£54.95
Wilson Evolution Game BasketballCompare 15 Prices
Wilson NBA Basketball DRV
£19.99
Wilson NBA Basketball DRVCompare 4 Prices
Wilson Clash 100UL V3
£125.99
Wilson Clash 100UL V3Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wilson Clash 108
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babolat Pure Aero Team
£173.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Luxilon 4G Rough String Reel 200 m
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Blade 100UL V9
£160.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Luxilon Element Bronze String Reel 200 m
£174.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson ALU Power 130 220 m
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Luxilon Alu Power Soft 125 Spool 200 m
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 V9
£226.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Ultra 100L (unstrung)
£157.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Hyper Hammer 5.3
£156.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wilson Triad 3
prodImage
£182.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.52
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£194.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel