Wilson Blade 98 16x19 V9

Price History
• Tennis racket
• Material: Braided graphite, basalt, carbon fiber
• String pattern: 16 x 19
• Weight: 321 grams strung, 305 grams unstrung
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 V9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Wilson Blade 98 (16x19) V9 Strung Performance Tennis Racket - Grip Size 1-4 1/8", Strung with Sensation 16 Natural at Mid Range Tension B0CTR2NJ2L
Wilson Blade 98 (16x19) V9 Strung Performance Tennis Racket - Grip Size 1 - 4 1/8", Strung with Sensation 16 Natural at Mid Range Tension Racket comes strung with Sensation 16 Natural at Mid Range Tension Blade Benefit: Feel and Control Smaller Head: Enhances precision and provides crisp feeling; Upgrades: Latest bumper and grommet design is easier to apply, more durable, and fits the racket smoother; Design: Dynamic Emerald Night Green matte finish with pops of orange compliment the sharp responses of the frame FORTYFIVE°: Patent-protected frame layup produces more connected-to-the-ball feel while better complementing the more modern, vertical swing path. Material increases both flexibility and stability without compromise through the swing. DirectConnect: Carbon fiber handle extends to directly connect with end cap for improved feel and enhanced torsional stability. Innovations: Updated features and composition improve stability to produce a more connected-to-the-ball feel 16x19 String Pattern: Open string pattern generates greater capacity for power and spin Braided Graphite + Basalt: Elastic and reactive material combination improves the flex of a racket to increase ball contact with the strings for enhanced feel and greater control StableFeel: The new Blade technology that provides an enhanced, firmer feel that increases stability and creates a more connected-to-the-ball feel. Designed with avid players in mind, this "sharper Blade" is ideal for those seeking to improve their game
prodImage
£229.04
£239.20
Shipping: £10.16
with shipping: £10.16
WILSON Blade 98 V9 Tennis Racket Without Strings, Grip Size 6-11 cm B0CTK5NFDS
Wilson Blade 98 V9 Tennis Racket without Strings, Grip Size 2 to 11.5 cm Racket comes without string; Blade advantage: feel and control head smaller: improves accuracy and provides a crisp feel; 16" x 19" string pattern: open rope pattern generates greater power and rotation ability. Innovations: updated features and composition improve stability to produce a more connected feel to the ball UPGRADE The latest bumper and grommet design is easier to apply, more durable, and fits the racquet smoother. DESIGN - Dynamic emerald green matte finish with hints of orange to complement the crisp responses of the frame Fortyfive: The patent-protected structure produces a more connected feel to the ball while better complementing the more modern vertical swing path. The material increases both flexibility and uncompromising stability through the swing. Braided Graphite + Basalt - The combination of elastic and reactive materials improves the flexibility of a racket to increase ball contact with strings for better feel and control. DirectConnect The carbon fiber handle extends to connect directly with the cap for better feel and torsional stability. StableFeel - New Blade technology that provides an improved and firmer feel that increases stability and creates a more connected feel to the ball. Designed for avid gamers, this "sharp" blade is ideal for those looking to improve their game.
prodImage
£249.38
£259.88
Shipping: £10.50
with shipping: £10.50
WILSON Blade 98 (16x19) V9 Unstrung Performance Tennis Racket - Grip Size 3-4 3/8'' B0CTK76Z3L
Wilson Blade 98 (16x19) V9 Strung Performance Tennis Racket - Grip Size 3 - 4 3/8", Strung with Sensation 16 Natural at Mid Range Tension Racket comes strung with Sensation 16 Natural at Mid Range Tension Blade Benefit: Feel and Control Smaller Head: Enhances precision and provides crisp feeling; Upgrades: Latest bumper and grommet design is easier to apply, more durable, and fits the racket smoother; Design: Dynamic Emerald Night Green matte finish with pops of orange compliment the sharp responses of the frame FORTYFIVE°: Patent-protected frame layup produces more connected-to-the-ball feel while better complementing the more modern, vertical swing path. Material increases both flexibility and stability without compromise through the swing. DirectConnect: Carbon fiber handle extends to directly connect with end cap for improved feel and enhanced torsional stability. Innovations: Updated features and composition improve stability to produce a more connected-to-the-ball feel 16x19 String Pattern: Open string pattern generates greater capacity for power and spin Braided Graphite + Basalt: Elastic and reactive material combination improves the flex of a racket to increase ball contact with the strings for enhanced feel and greater control StableFeel: The new Blade technology that provides an enhanced, firmer feel that increases stability and creates a more connected-to-the-ball feel. Designed with avid players in mind, this "sharper Blade" is ideal for those seeking to improve their game
prodImage
£250.19
£267.48
Shipping: £17.29
with shipping: £17.29
Product Details
Tennis racket
Material: Braided graphite, basalt, carbon fiber
String pattern: 16 x 19
Weight: 321 grams strung, 305 grams unstrung

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 V9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wilson

Wilson Ultra golf ball
£27.99
Wilson Ultra golf ballCompare 3 Prices
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 pack
£78.46
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 packCompare 3 Prices
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4
£170.70
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Blade Feel 100
£76.99
Wilson Blade Feel 100Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 Pack
£46.99
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 PackCompare 2 Prices
Wilson Triad 3
£182.43
Wilson Triad 3Compare 5 Prices
Wilson Blade 100L V9
£215.42
Wilson Blade 100L V9Compare 1 Prices
Wilson Evolution Game Basketball
£54.95
Wilson Evolution Game BasketballCompare 14 Prices
Wilson NBA Basketball DRV
£19.99
Wilson NBA Basketball DRVCompare 5 Prices
Wilson Clash 100UL V3
£125.99
Wilson Clash 100UL V3Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Luxilon Alu Power Soft 125 Spool 200 m
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson ALU Power 130 220 m
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Clash 108
£174.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Luxilon 4G Rough String Reel 200 m
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop SX 300
£239.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Babolat Pure Aero Team
£173.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 V9
Amazon US
prodImage
£229.04
Shipping: £10.16
Amazon US
prodImage
£249.38
Shipping: £10.50
Amazon US
prodImage
£250.19
Shipping: £17.29
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel