Babolat Pure Strike Team

Manufacturer: Babolat
Babolat Pure Strike Team
from £141.00to £184.493 offersManufacturer: Babolat
• Tennis Racket
• Head Size: 645 cm²
• Strung: No
• String Pattern: 16x19
• Balance: 330 mm
• Material: Graphite
• Stiffness: 70 ra
• Dimensions: L685 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Babolat Pure Strike Team
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Babolat Pure Strike Team 4th Gen Tennis Racquet (Carbon Grey) - Strung with 16g Syn Gut at Mid-Range Tension (Black String, 4 1/4" Grip) 56485880987996
CONTROL: The Babolat Pure Strike Team Tennis Racquet (4th Gen) is ideal for players who want fluid movements while controlling their shots. It is specially designed to give you even more control with every stroke. With its hybrid beam, tighter string pattern and softer frame, it gives you unrivalled control. Everything you know and love about Pure Strike now has a new look with the Carbon Grey edition. This sleek design provides a bold look to elevate your game. FEEL: Do you like to feel the connection between your hands and your racquet at the moment of impact? Like an extension of your arm, the new Pure Strike will give you pure feel because of strategically placed flax fibers (in the handle) and SMAC patches (in the frame at 3 and 9 o'clock). Natural flax fibers filter out unwanted vibrations and create a softer sound at impact. TECHNOLOGY: Control Frame Technology for maximum control, combines stability of a square-section frame with the power of a standard elliptical frame structure. Frame String Interaction Control combines a tighter string pattern with the Woofer system, increasing contact time between ball and string for more feel. SWX Pure Feel, powered by SMAC, constitutes a revolutionary anti-vibration system. Flax fibers in shaft combined with SMAC patches in frame provide exceptional feel and softer sound. SPECIFICATIONS: Head Size: 100 sq.in.; Strung Weight: 10.7 oz: Length: 27 in.; Balance: 325mm; Composition: Graphite; String Pattern: 16 x 19; Grip: Syntec Team; Color: Carbon Grey. READY FOR THE COURT: Choose to have your new Babolat racquet strung with Babolat 16 gauge syn gut at mid range tension in your choice of color at no additional charge. Please note, Babolat logo stenciling is not included with custom stringing service.
prodImage
£141.00
£159.91
Shipping: £18.91
with shipping: £18.91
Babolat Pure Strike Team 4th Gen Tennis Racquet (Carbon Grey) - Strung with 16g Syn Gut at Mid-Range Tension (Black String, 4 1/4" Grip) 148832187
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L685 Millimetre
Weight:285 g
Properties
Head Size:645 cm²
Strung:No
String Pattern:16x19
Balance:330 mm
Material:Graphite
Stiffness: 70 ra

Price History

1M
Babolat Pure Strike Team
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Babolat

Babolat Boost Aero
£88.99
Babolat Boost AeroCompare 1 Prices
Babolat Pure Strike Lite
£147.00
Babolat Pure Strike LiteCompare 1 Prices
Babolat Boost Strike
£74.99
Babolat Boost StrikeCompare 2 Prices
Babolat RPM Blast 200 m
£155.00
Babolat RPM Blast 200 mCompare 1 Prices
Babolat RPM Blast 12 m
£11.00
Babolat RPM Blast 12 mCompare 1 Prices
Babolat Core Club Polo Women
£34.65
Babolat Core Club Polo WomenCompare 1 Prices
Babolat RH12 Pure Wimbledon
£92.57
Babolat RH12 Pure WimbledonCompare 9 Prices
Babolat Natural Grip single pack
£17.95
Babolat Natural Grip single packCompare 1 Prices
Babolat RPM Blast Rough 200 m
£115.00
Babolat RPM Blast Rough 200 mCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wilson Hyper Hammer 5.3
£155.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tecnifibre Razor Code 200 m
£124.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wilson XP 1
£122.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Burn 100 v.5.0
£123.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wilson Ultra 100L (unstrung)
£158.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wilson Clash 108
£162.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Luxilon Element Bronze String Reel 200 m
£174.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head MicroGel Radical MP
£114.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wilson Burn 100 LS v5.0
£111.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Graphene 360+ Gravity Pro
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Babolat Pure Strike Team
IRINAS
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: £18.91
TradeINN
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel