Wiebetech MJ-1 Mouse Jiggler

Price History
• Mouse emulator
• Connections: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wiebetech MJ-1 Mouse Jiggler
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CRU WiebeTech Mouse Jiggler Slow MJ-1
CRU WiebeTech Mouse Jiggler Slow MJ-1 Use a CRU WiebeTech Mouse Jiggler MJ-1 to prevent a computer from going to sleep while you work or play. This...
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
fonefunshop CRU WiebeTech Mouse Jiggler Slow MJ1 fwr-mj11
CRU WiebeTech Mouse Jiggler Slow MJ1, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Parts
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.99 / Unit
CRU Wiebetech Mouse Jiggler MJ-1 30200-0100-0011
Mouse JigglerConstant mouse activity causes computers to not go idle. thus preventing sleep or screen savers from activating.No new software is installed or required. Mouse Jiggler registers as a Human Interface Device (HID).LED - A single LED will count off the number of minutes Mouse Jiggler has been working.Fast VersionConstant large motions makes it obvious at a glance to the screen that Mouse Jiggler is working.Slow VersionConstant small motions allow you to use the computer while Mouse Jiggler is working.Who uses Mouse Jiggler?Computer Forensics Investigators use Mouse Jiggler to prevent password dialog boxes due to screen savers or sleep mode.IT Professionals use Mouse Jiggler to prevent password dialog boxes due to screen savers or sleep mode after an employee is terminated and they need to maintain access to a computer.IT professionals or office workers use Mouse Jiggler when downloading/installing programs to keep overactive screen savers from interfering.Presenters using Powerpoint (often on a computer they don't own) pop a Mouse Jiggler into a USB port in order to avoid annoying screen savers while they're presenting.Few can resist watching the reaction of a coworker encountering the fast Mouse Jiggler for the first time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Features
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Wiebetech MJ-1 Mouse Jiggler
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dicota D30867
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Twelve South BookArc Steel Stand
£23.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus AWE77EU
£27.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link UE330
£23.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
UGREEN Revodok USB-C Docking Station (15598)
£23.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic THANA02B
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2013 UltraSlim Docking Station (D9Y32AA)
£23.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Cooling Arctic NC
£18.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zagg Folio for iPad Air
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
fonefunshop
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.99 / Unit
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel