Westinghouse Capitol

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Operating Noise: 47 dB
• Power: 42 W
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Speed Levels: 3
• Air Flow Rate: 6,720 m³/h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Capitol
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Lighting 78274 Capitol 105 cm Brushed Steel Indoor Ceiling Fan (withouit remote control) 2696_mfn
Indoor 105 cm contemporary brushed steel ceiling fan is ideal for rooms up to 15 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Four reversible blades in silver/black finish, light kit uses one E27 base bulb, 60 watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37128 High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
Westinghouse Capitol ceiling fan with light 9602269
Illuminated ceiling fan Capitol with four blades in black and silver The four-blade fan Capitol pleases with modern designed look: housing and motor are made of brushed steel, the reversible blades made of plastic are black on one side and silver on the other. They can be shown completely according to personal taste and adapted to the interior style. Note: The scope of delivery includes an intermediate rod. It is absolutely necessary for the installation of the ceiling fan. Features The fan can be operated in three wattages and three speeds. Both summer and winter operation is possible. This means that the rotor blades run counterclockwise in summer mode, circulating the air so that the room air cools down. Clockwise operation in winter causes a redistribution of the warm heating air, which collects in the upper areas under the ceiling of the room. This can save energy (about 30 percent) and reduce heating costs. Capitol has a pull switch and can be retrofitted with a remote control or wall switch. The shapely glass lamp provides a pleasant ambient illumination. Technical data Power per speed: - 32 watts at 115 rpm - 35 watts at 155 rpm - 42 watts at 210 rpm
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Capitol ceiling fan with light, white beech 9602294
Clearly designed Capitol ceiling fan - reversible blades in white and beech The four-blade Capitol ceiling fan produces comfortable climatic conditions. It comes with an attractive light made of opal frosted glass, which provides a soft general lighting. Fitted with a pull switch. It can be retrofitted with a remote control or a wall switch (can be ordered separately as accessories). Capitol can be installed with or without a ceiling rod (included). Functions Three wattages and three speeds can be selected. The Capitol ceiling fan can be used all year round - forward and return flow are integrated. It provides fresh air in the summer and recirculates the air that has been heated by the heating system in the winter. This will also reduce energy costs. Air flow: 112 m³/min Technical data Power consumption for each speed: - 27 watts at 115 rpm - 30 watts at 155 rpm - 42 watts at 210 rpm
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting Capitol Indoor Ceiling Fan, Gun Metal Finish with Reversible Graphite/Black Blades, 7870940 B079X7RVJT
Indoor 105 cm contemporary gun metal ceiling fan, ideal for rooms up to 20 square meters with sloped ceilings Four reversible blades in graphite/black finish Bulb not included
prodImage
£103.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
More offers
Westinghouse Capitol fan, graphite and black 9602295
Capitol ceiling fan with reversible wings in graphite and black Visually, the Capitol ceiling fan captivates with its clear lines and an aesthetically designed frosted glass light in the centre. Functionally, it impresses with its high performance and variable installation options. Comes with a pull switch; a remote control or a wall switch can be ordered as an accessory. - Can be installed with or without the included ceiling rod Functions Three speeds and three power settings can be set. Use all year round is possible: the Capitol ceiling fan provides a welcome cooling of the room air in the summer; in the winter, Capital helps to save energy by distributing the heated air evenly. Air flow: 112 m³/min. Technical data Power consumption for each speed: - 27 watts at 115 rpm - 30 watts at 155 rpm - 42 watts at 210 rpm
prodImage
£99.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:105 Centimetre
Energy
Power:42 W
Power Supply:Network operation
Operating Noise:47 dB
Functions
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Speed Levels:3
Air Flow Rate:6,720 m³/h

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Capitol
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Jet Plus
£138.12
Westinghouse Jet PlusCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Princess Trio
£84.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCF203Z
£84.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vents 100 CF T Turbo
£82.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
£88.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rowenta Essential+ VU4410
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Decorative ceiling fan (50537)
£80.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Vegas
£80.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AireRyder Loft
source: Amazon Marketplace
AireRyder Loft
£94.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Amigo Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Philips Amigo Ceiling Fan
£93.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Capitol
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++ to E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel