Westinghouse Princess Trio

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 53 W
• Rotational Speed: 220 rpm
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
• Remote Control: No
• Blade Diameter: 1,050 mm
• Weight: 5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Princess Trio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Princess Trio Fan, white, quiet, Ø 105 cm 9602167
The Princess Trio ceiling fan in a white and brass finish The magnificent Princess Trio ceiling fan impresses with its elegant design, featuring a metal housing with graceful curves and a white finish accented with brass detailing. Three attractive lampshades made of elegant satin-finished glass provide atmospheric lighting. For high ceilings (over 350 cm), the use of an extension rod is recommended. Suitable rods can be purchased from the accessories section. Functions The built-in pull switch controls the fan in three speeds. A wall switch or remote control can also be used (see accessories section). Equipped with summer and winter functions: the desired function can be set using the slider on the housing. The summer function ensures the desired cooling of the room air, whilst the winter function distributes the heated air evenly throughout the room, which also leads to heating cost savings of up to 30 per cent. Technical data Power: 45/32/23 watts Speeds: 210/145/85 rpm Special features The motor runs particularly smoothly and quietly.
prodImage
£84.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fans 78199 Princess Trio 105 cm Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Frosted Glass, Polished Brass Finish with Reversible Oak with Cane/Mahogany Blade B00719LPQG
Indoor 105 cm traditional polished brass ceiling fan is ideal for rooms up to 15 square meters with standard or sloped ceilings Four reversible blades in oak with cane/mahogany finish, light kit uses three E14 base bulbs, 60 watt max. (not included), use with LED bulb 37129 Reverse switch for summer/winter operation, remote control adaptable High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance Dual mount installation, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£87.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Average
Westinghouse Princess Trio ceiling fan, wood, quiet, Ø 105 cm 9602168
Stylish Princess Trio ceiling fan in a wood and rattan finish The decorative Princess Trio ceiling fan captivates with the elegant design of its metal housing, finished in polished brass. The fan features four reversible blades with rattan accents and a wraparound finish in either oak or mahogany. They create a stylish ambience. Features The Princess Trio is equipped with lighting: three charming lampshades made of elegant satin-finished glass provide atmospheric ambient lighting. The bulbs are not included. The three-speed fan control is operated via the pull switch. This can be optionally extended with a wall switch or a remote control (see accessories). If the ceiling height is 350 cm or more, the use of a suitable extension fitting is recommended (see accessories). The forward and reverse functions – adjustable via the integrated slider – allow you to switch between summer and winter modes. The summer function provides a cooling effect in hot weather, whilst the winter function helps save up to 30% on heating costs by circulating warm air. Technical data Power: 45/32/23 watts Speeds: 210/145/85 rpm Special features Thanks to the motor’s extremely quiet operation, the Princess Trio ceiling fan is also suitable for use in bedrooms.
prodImage
£88.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Princess Trio Ceiling Fan Diameter 105 cm 1835
Pull switch, remote control or wall switch can be added Summer and winter reverse switch to help keep you comfortable year-round Ideal for rooms up to 15 sq. m Three speed levels. 210 rpm at the highest level Use (3) E14 base lamps, 60 W maximum (not included) Bulb not included
prodImage
£98.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Westinghouse ‘Princess Trio’ fan with light, wood, quiet 9602264
Beautiful ceiling fan Princess Trio with three-flame lighting The Princess Trio ceiling fan made of steel and plastic offers visual as well as functional quality. On the fan housing with antique brass finish there are three lights in noble opal glass. They are designed for bulbs with E14 socket. Features Equipped with reversible blades in oak wood or mahogany wood look. The fan and light source are operated via the integrated pull switch. A suitable remote control or wall switch can also be retrofitted via the accessories. Can be used all year round thanks to integrated forward and return function: in summer Princess Trio works as an air freshener and in winter the fan provides homogeneous warm air distribution, which can also save up to 30 er heating costs. The fan works in three power and speed levels. Technical data Power per speed: - 23 watts at 110 rpm - 36 watts at 170 rpm - 55 watts at 230 rpm
prodImage
£112.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Blade Diameter:1,050 mm
Weight:5 kg
Energy
Power:53 W
Functions
Rotational Speed:220 rpm
Integrated Lighting:Yes
Remote Control:No

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Princess Trio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.29
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Nevada
£115.90
Westinghouse NevadaCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Capitol
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
£88.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Portland Ambiance 90
£84.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dreo Nomad One Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Dreo Nomad One Tower Fan
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Jet II
£97.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Ornate Ceiling Fan with Light
source: OnBuy
vidaXL Ornate Ceiling Fan with Light
£91.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Vegas
£80.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindby Momitu Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Momitu Ceiling Fan
£92.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Amigo Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Philips Amigo Ceiling Fan
£93.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Princess Trio
prodImage
£84.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£87.35
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Average
prodImage
£88.90
Shipping: Free
Creoven
prodImage
£98.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel