Westinghouse Vegas

Price History
• Fan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Power: 47.4 W
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
• Consumption (Electricity): 0.6 kWh
• Operating Mode: Summer and winter operation
• Rotational Speed: 210 rpm
• Room Size m²: 15 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Vegas
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Westinghouse Vegas Ceiling Fan with Light, White/Pine, Quiet 9602208
Vegas ceiling fan with reversible blades in two colours – diameter 105 cm In both summer and winter, the classically designed Vegas ceiling fan ensures efficient air circulation in the room. The reversible blades are white on one side and grey-stained pine on the other, allowing you to vary the look. In this colour combination, the Vegas ceiling fan blends harmoniously into a wide range of Raumgestalten. Functions Forward and reverse modes can be selected via the slide switch on the housing. This means refreshing air in summer and a reduction in heating costs of up to 30% in winter. With integrated lighting: The bulbs are not included in the scope of delivery; they can be purchased as accessories. The lighting and fan are operated via the integrated pull switch. A wall switch or remote control is available as an accessory. Technical specifications Power consumption per speed: - 37 watts at 110 rpm - 39.6 watts at 162 rpm - 47.4 watts at 210 rpm - AC motor
prodImage
£80.69
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Ceiling Fans 72185 Vegas 105 cm White Indoor Ceiling Fan, Light Kit with Opal Frosted Glass B003LXB3GS
Traditional 105 cm indoor ceiling fan in white finish is perfect for large rooms up to 20 square meters Four reversible blades offer the option of a clean white or white washed pine finish. Light kit with frosted glass uses one E27 base bulb, 60-watt max (not included), recommended for use with Westinghouse LED 37128 The light kit's frosted glass strikes the perfect tone and creates an inviting atmosphere High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Install with or without included extension rod, illustrated instruction manual included, 10-Year Limited Warranty on the motor Bulb not included
prodImage
£87.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: energy-efficient
Westinghouse Vegas Ceiling Fan with Light – Aluminium and Wood Finish, Quiet 9602209
The Vegas ceiling fan exudes elegance – reversible blades in maple and silver This fan operates very quietly and is a durable, branded product from Westinghouse, with the manufacturer offering a 10-year warranty on the motor. Supplied excluding bulbs. A wall switch or remote control can also be ordered via the accessories section. Features Motor power and speed can each be adjusted to one of three settings. The Vegas is fitted with a forward and reverse switch: this provides a fresh breeze in summer and helps to keep heating costs down in winter (by approx. 30%). Fitted with a slide switch (forward and reverse) and a pull switch. Technical Specifications Power output per speed: - 37 watts at 110 rpm - 39.6 watts at 162 rpm - 47.4 watts at 210 rpm - AC motor
prodImage
£88.90
Shipping: Free
Westinghouse Lighting 7227240 Vegas, Traditional Ceiling Fan with Light, 105 cm, Brushed Aluminum Finish, Opal Frosted Glass 1840
Indoor 105 cm ceiling fan with light is ideal for large rooms up to 20 square meters Brushed aluminum ceiling fan finish with reversible blades in light maple/silver finish. Light kit with opal frosted glass uses one E27 base bulb, 60-watt max (not included). High-quality motor delivers powerful air movement and quiet performance, reverse function for summer/winter operation Fan Performance Electricity consumption/year: 12,77 kWh/a RPM: 218/169/120 Wattage: 39/28/25 Maximum airflow: 108m3/min Noise level: 48dB(A) Install with or without included extension rod, illustrated instruction manual included, 10 Year Limited Warranty on the motor, CE/RoHs/GS certified Bulb not included
prodImage
£108.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 20,51 lumenów na wat
House of Hampton Romain 105cm Ceiling Fan WTS1005_5545963
Single light fixture with opal glass With pull switch. Remote control or wall switch can be retrofitted Bulbs included, we recommend WTS1160 With pull switch. Remote control or wall switch can be retrofitted but not included Ceiling fans come with an extended warranty of 10 years on the motor and 2 years on all other parts Light source: 1 x 60 W E 27 (not included) Wattage (Excluding light): 47.4/39.6/37 Amperes: 0.208/0.184/0.191 House of Hampton Fan Finish / Reversible Blade Colour: White/White or Washed Pine
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105 Centimetre x H105 Centimetre x D42 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Energy
Power:47.4 W
Energy Efficiency Class:A+
Consumption (Electricity):0.6 kWh
Functions
Operating Mode:Summer and winter operation
Rotational Speed:210 rpm
Room Size m²:15 m²
Remote Control:Optional
Speed Levels:3
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Westinghouse Vegas
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Westinghouse

Westinghouse Comet
£143.07
Westinghouse CometCompare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cm
£104.31
Westinghouse Turbo Swirl 76 cmCompare 5 Prices
Westinghouse Alloy
£115.37
Westinghouse AlloyCompare 4 Prices
Westinghouse Arius
£292.90
Westinghouse AriusCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cm
£141.90
Westinghouse Windsquare 36 cmCompare 2 Prices
Westinghouse Halley
£188.03
Westinghouse HalleyCompare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£100.01
Westinghouse Industrial 142Compare 8 Prices
Westinghouse Industrial 122
£91.01
Westinghouse Industrial 122Compare 6 Prices
Westinghouse Colosseum
£186.90
Westinghouse ColosseumCompare 9 Prices
Westinghouse Cayuga
£280.57
Westinghouse CayugaCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£84.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vents 100 CF T Turbo
£82.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Lomata Ceiling Fan
£88.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Portland Ambiance 90
£71.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Decorative ceiling fan (50537)
£80.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Ornate Ceiling Fan with Light
source: OnBuy
vidaXL Ornate Ceiling Fan with Light
£91.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boneco F120
source: Wayfair UK
Boneco F120
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs RHDCF1001B Desk Fan
source: ao.com
Russell Hobbs RHDCF1001B Desk Fan
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindby Momitu Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Lindby Momitu Ceiling Fan
£92.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Vegas
prodImage
£80.69
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£87.46
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: energy-efficient
prodImage
£88.90
Shipping: Free
Creoven
prodImage
£108.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 20,51 lumenów na wat
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel