Western Digital Ultrastar DC SN655 7.68TB (WUS5EA176ESP7E3)
- Hard Drive Capacity: 7.68 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: PCIe, U.3
Price History
1M
Western Digital Ultrastar DC SN655 7.68TB (WUS5EA176ESP7E3)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£373.14

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Western Digital Ultrastar DC SN655 3.84 TB U.3 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe TLC 3D NAND 466102
Data strategy not just data storage Ultrastar NVMe enterprise SSDs continue to be the ideal solution for cloud and server providers who need performant high-capacity cost-optimized read-intensive performance for their data-intensive applications. Unlocking the Full Potential of Enterprise SSDs With dual-port redundancy and failover capability end-to-end data protection and additional enterprise features Ultrastar DC SN655 NVMe SSDs help ensure your data is secure and available when needed. With high-capacity low-latency performance reaching up to 1.1M IOPs storage providers are efficiently able to increase capacity for modern applications processing large unstructured datasets and are reducing time-to-insights of big data and enabling efficient machine learning. Features Ultrastar DC SN655 NVMe SSDs includes the next generation Western Digital NVMe 1.4b controller with PCIe Generation 4.0 interface and Western Digital BiCS5 TLC 3D NAND to enable higher capacities and performance at scale for increasingly larger application workloads. Designed and built for the standard 2.5 SSD storage infrastructure the SN655 includes support for U.2 and U.3 backplanes and features power loss protection and 2.5M MTBF (projected) and 1.0 DW/D with a 5 year limited warranty. Emerging Workloads Ultrastar DC SN65x NVMe SSDs are optimized for cloud and scaleout workloads providing high QoS consistency for the emerging workloads for big data artificial intelligence and machine learning that are increasing in size and complexity making them the ideal solution for scaling capacity and maximizing GB/watt.

£4,863.85
Shipping: Free
DC SN655 U.3 7.68TB PCIE DP BICS5 ISE SY_0TS2462
0619659202392 0TS2462, Platforms: Not Machine Specific

£5,910.18
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 7.68TB SN655 NVMe - 0TS2462
Sandisk NVMe™ enterprise SSDs continue to be the ideal solution for cloud and server providers who need performant, high-capacity, cost-optimized, read-intensive performance for their data-intensive applications. | SanDisk 7.68TB SN655 NVMe - 0TS2462
3-5 business days

£8,133.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 7.68 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
| Interfaces: | PCIe, U.3 |
Price History
1M
Western Digital Ultrastar DC SN655 7.68TB (WUS5EA176ESP7E3)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products