Walrus Audio Fundamental Reverb

Price History
• Reverb pedal with 3 selectable reverb algorithms
• Classic reverb effects to large ambient spaces
• Clear design for the easiest operation with maximum sound
• Direct readability of settings through sliders
• Top-side connectors for easy connection
• Dimensions: 11.1 x 6 x 6 cm, Weight: 200g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Fundamental Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Reverb Effects Pedal 64202
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Reverb Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£97.70
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Reverb (900-1078) UK-HOMJN1831ECACCB
Controls: Decay, Tone, Mix Modes: Hall, Spring, Plate Power Requirements: 100mA minimum
prodImage
£120.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reverb pedal with 3 selectable reverb algorithms
Classic reverb effects to large ambient spaces
Clear design for the easiest operation with maximum sound
Direct readability of settings through sliders
Top-side connectors for easy connection
Dimensions: 11.1 x 6 x 6 cm, Weight: 200g

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Fundamental Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars very versatile
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
the three modes are great and are able to replicate almost any chorus sound. great pedal!!!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great sounding distortion
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
This distortion pedal produces some pretty good distortion with good tones. It is not too big which lets me add it to my set up pretty easily. Great product.
4.0 out of 5 stars Good basic tremolo
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
Good basic tremolo with a slightly unusual jack placement. Signal in/out on top with power on the left side. The sliders provide a wide range of tonal possibilities from almost imperceptible to otherworldly. There is a switch to...View More control waveform. Sine and square are straightforward - the random setting produces some weird sounds. Not really for me, but I'm sure someone out there will find a use for it. The pedal is part of a line of effects pedals (Fundamental), each having a similar set ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Sweet, struday and impressivce
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
This is a well designed and well built Overdrive pedal. It's really quite impressive how much tweaking you can get out of it. It uses sliders for the gain, tone and volume plus a dip-switch style slide switch to change your...View More tone profiles. My favorite is the crunch but there also smooth and bright. Beside all that, it just looks great. I've used this both with my hot rod deluxe amp and directly into my audio device in front of a digital amp modeler. It worked great with both. One littleView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great ratty dirt box.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
Fun little distortion pedal. Sounds great. Solidly built. Sliders look cool as heck.
With reviews from

Walrus Audio Fundamental Reverb Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Walrus Audio

Walrus Audio Monument V2
£311.02
Walrus Audio Monument V2Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio 385 Overdrive MKII
£237.99
Walrus Audio 385 Overdrive MKIICompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Iron Horse V3
£178.31
Walrus Audio Iron Horse V3Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Mako M1 MKII
£357.90
Walrus Audio Mako M1 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
£139.49
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-AmpCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Canvas Mono
£149.56
Walrus Audio Canvas MonoCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Fundamental Delay
£91.78
Walrus Audio Fundamental DelayCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX Loop Core
£97.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mooer Cab X2
£97.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer 006 Classic Deluxe
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Nano Battalion
£98.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss GX-100
£98.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fender Hammertone Chorus
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Lizard Queen
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Blurst
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom MS-50G+
£102.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Queen of Tone
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Walrus Audio Fundamental Reverb
junorecords
prodImage
£97.70
Shipping: Free
Sad Dragon
prodImage
£120.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel