Vortex Bantam HD 6.5x32

Manufacturer: Vortex
from £86.00to £89.994 offersManufacturer: Vortex
• Entry-level binoculars with 6.5x magnification and 32 mm objective lens diameter
• Waterproof housing with fog-free lenses thanks to nitrogen filling
• Field of view of 131 m at 1000 m and wide 7.6° field of view
• Adjustable eyecups and diopter adjustment up to +/2.0
• Dimensions: Height 12.45 cm, Width 12.19 cm, Weight 410 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Bantam HD 6.5x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Bantam HD 6.5x32 Youth Binoculars - HD Optical System, XR Lens Coatings, Rubber Armor, Tripod Adaptable, Waterproof, Fogproof, Shockproof - Unlimited, Unconditional Warranty
Built on the belief that you never sacrifice quality just because it’s for kids; the Bantam HD delivers a wide field of view, clear glass, 6.5x magnifying power, and simple-to-use controls that make it easier to acquire targets and find distant wildlife. The HD optical system is optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration, and provide outstanding color fidelity, edge-to-edge sharpness, and light transmission. XR lens coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces provide superior light transmission for exceptional clarity and low-light performance. Streamlined and light weight they’re easy to carry around and ergonomically designed for youth hands and faces while also being tripod adaptable and eyeglass friendly. Ruggedly designed to withstand knocks and accidental drops, the Bantam is shockproof and features rubber armor for a secure, non-slip grip and durable external protection. Nitrogen purged, the Bantam provides is both water and fog proof performance. Backed by our unlimited, unconditional, lifetime, VIP Warranty. A fully transferable promise to repair or replace your item if it becomes damaged/defective. Does not cover loss, theft, deliberate damage or cosmetic damage that doesn't hinder performance.
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Bantam HD 6.5x32 Binocular BTM-6532
Vortex have designed and built the Bantam HD for those with both smaller hands and or possibly smaller budgets. The Bantam's compact size and...
prodImage
£87.00
Shipping: Free
vortex Bantam HD binoculars 6.5X32
vortex Bantam HD binoculars 6.5X32, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
NEW Vortex Bantam 6.5 x 32 HD Mid Size Binoculars Kit #BTM-6532 (UK Stock) BNIB
NEW Vortex Bantam 6.5 x 32 HD Mid Size Binoculars Kit #BTM-6532 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Entry-level binoculars with 6.5x magnification and 32 mm objective lens diameter
Waterproof housing with fog-free lenses thanks to nitrogen filling
Field of view of 131 m at 1000 m and wide 7.6° field of view
Adjustable eyecups and diopter adjustment up to +/2.0
Dimensions: Height 12.45 cm, Width 12.19 cm, Weight 410 g

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Bantam HD 6.5x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Pentax UP 8x25
£86.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£87.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 8x32
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x50
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AstroSky
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.00
Shipping: Free
mmsportingltd
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
cjworldonline
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel