Vixen Atrek HR 8x42 DCF

Manufacturer: Vixen
Vixen Atrek HR 8x42 DCF
from £311.701 offerManufacturer: Vixen
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Twilight Factor: 28.1
• Field of View at 1000 m: 122 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Tripod Mount: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Vixen Atrek HR 8x42 DCF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vixen ATREK II 8x42 DCF Roof Prism Waterproof Compact Binoculars VX14726
The lens as well as the prism is effectively coated to reduce the loss of light and halation. Authentic binoculars that demonstrate outstanding...
prodImage
£311.70
£339.70
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H129 mm
Weight:730 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Twilight Factor:28.1
Field of View at 1000 m:122 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Vixen Atrek HR 8x42 DCF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vixen

Vixen R130Sf-Porta II
£479.00
Vixen R130Sf-Porta IICompare 2 Prices
Vixen VMC260L
£5,985.59
Vixen VMC260LCompare 1 Prices
Vixen Atrek HR 10x25 DCF
£189.98
Vixen Atrek HR 10x25 DCFCompare 1 Prices
Vixen Atrek HR 10x42 DCF
£317.49
Vixen Atrek HR 10x42 DCFCompare 1 Prices
Vixen Atrek HR 10x32 DCF
£229.26
Vixen Atrek HR 10x32 DCFCompare 1 Prices
Vixen Ascot ZR 7x50
£195.42
Vixen Ascot ZR 7x50Compare 2 Prices
Vixen Geoma II ED 82S
£1,125.07
Vixen Geoma II ED 82SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x42
£317.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x32
£317.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£319.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 1042
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vixen Atrek HR 8x42 DCF
prodImage
£311.70
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel