Verbatim Store 'n' Go Slider 16GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 16 GB
• USB Standard: 2.0
• Reading Speed: 10 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 4 MB/s
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W21 mm x H11 mm x L58.5 cm
• Weight: 8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Slider 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Slider USB-flash drive 16 GB - USB 2.0 - USB memory stick - for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo - USB 2.0 stick - data stick with sliding-mechanism - black DU-32V7-3Y45
PRACTICAL & LIGHT: The USB stick impresses with its retractable sliding mechanism that optimally protects the USB port - the light weight of 8g makes it an ideal travel accessory. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The stylish Verbatim Slider USB stick is ideally suitable as a storage extension, for example for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. HIGH CAPACITY: With the 16 GB Verbatim USB drive, you have plenty of storage space to back up your photos, videos and favourite music - so larger files are therefore not a problem. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£3.99
£8.58
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
Lowest total price
Verbatim Slider - USB Drive 16 GB - Black 98696
With USB ports in almost every computer and popping up in cars. DVD and multimedia players. TV's. photo frames and more. USB drives are now being considered an essential accessory.The Slider USB Drive from Verbatim has a retractable sliding mechanism which protects the USB connection when it is not in use. Simple and easy to use. just slide open the cap. plug into any USB 2.0 port and drag and drop your folders and files.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Slider USB-flash drive 16 GB - USB 2.0 - USB memory stick - for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo - USB 2.0 stick - data stick with sliding-mechanism - black B00LOBD876
PRACTICAL & LIGHT: The USB stick impresses with its retractable sliding mechanism that optimally protects the USB port - the light weight of 8g makes it an ideal travel accessory. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The stylish Verbatim Slider USB stick is ideally suitable as a storage extension, for example for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. HIGH CAPACITY: With the 16 GB Verbatim USB drive, you have plenty of storage space to back up your photos, videos and favourite music - so larger files are therefore not a problem. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£10.16
£14.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim Slider - USB Drive 16 GB - Black 49778
With USB ports in almost every computer and popping up in cars DVD and multimedia players TV's photo frames and more USB drives are now being considered an essential accessory. The Slider USB Drive from Verbatim has a retractable sliding mechanism which protects the USB connection when it is not in use. Simple and easy to use just slide open the cap plug into any USB 2.0 port and drag and drop your folders and files.
prodImage
£17.39
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 16GB Slider USB 2.0 Pendrive 3 Pack 0653256
Introducing Verbatim 16GB Slider USB 2.0 Pendrive 3 Pack. With USB ports in almost every computer and popping up in cars, DVD and multimedia players, TVs, photo frames and more, USB drives are now considered an essential accessory. This retractable sliding mechanism protects the USB connection when it is not in use. Simple and easy to use, just slide open the cap, plug into any USB 2.0 port and drag and drop your folders and files.
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go 16GB USB 2.0 USB Type-A connector Black USB flash drive 98696
With USB ports in almost every computer and popping up in cars,DVD and multimedia players, TV's, photo frames and more, USB drivesare now being...
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
‎Verbatim Verbatim 98696 16 GB Slider USB 2.0 Flash Drive - Black ‎187859
Verbatim 98696 16 GB Slider USB 2.0 Flash Drive - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£25.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Slider USB-flash drive 16 GB - USB 2.0 - USB memory stick - for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo - USB 2.0 stick - data stick with sliding-mechanism - black 98696
PRACTICAL & LIGHT: The USB stick impresses with its retractable sliding mechanism that optimally protects the USB port - the light weight of 8g makes it an ideal travel accessory. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The stylish Verbatim Slider USB stick is ideally suitable as a storage extension, for example for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. HIGH CAPACITY: With the 16 GB Verbatim USB drive, you have plenty of storage space to back up your photos, videos and favourite music - so larger files are therefore not a problem. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£23.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 mm x H11 mm x L58.5 cm
Weight:8 g
Reading Speed
10 MB/s
Storage Capacity
16 GB
USB Standard
2.0
Writing Speed
4 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Slider 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£15.89
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim DataBar 16GB
£11.65
Verbatim DataBar 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GB
£6.99
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£19.76
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
£11.83
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
£10.91
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GB
£32.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
£16.36
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)Compare 4 Prices
Sell TechNow
prodImage
£3.99
Shipping: £4.59
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£10.16
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel