Verbatim Premium SDXC U1 256GB (44026)
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- SDXC memory card
- Storage Capacity: 256 GB
- Reading Speed: 90 MB/s
- Speed Class: UHS-I U1 (min. 10 MB/s)
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC U1 256GB (44026)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim Premium U1 SDXC memory card - 256 GB - SD card for Full HD video recording - card with integrated write protection - memory card black - SD memory card for camera, PC and more B011MFJ5C0
Optimal resolution: the memory card impresses with a data transfer rate of at least 80 Mbit/s - it allows you to record full HD videos. Fast transfer: with the SD card, you benefit from very short transfer times of your files - thanks to a read speed of up to 90 MB/s and write speed of at least 10 MB/s. Versatile applications: The SDXC memory card is compatible with any electronic device, e.g. PC & camera compatible that has a slot for the SDHC/SDXC memory card. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.

£31.03
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Premium 256GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-I Class 10 BRAND NEW & SEALED 44026
Verbatim Premium 256GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-I Class 10 BRAND NEW & SEALED, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£31.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.99 / Unit
Verbatim Premium SDXC Memory Card Class 10 UHS-I U1 256GB 44026
Verbatim Premium SDXC Memory Card Class 10 UHS-I U1 256GB 44026, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£35.44
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Premium 256 GB SDXC UHS-I Class 10 44026
Verbatim SDHC (Secure Digital High Capacity. SD 2.0) Cards are designed to be used in compatible digital cameras. portable music players. camcorders. smart phones. PC's or other consumer applications. SDHC Cards use a FAT32file system. a specification that was established for applications with higher capacity needs and are especially suitable for high-quality video. The increasing use of high-definition video. high-resolution digital photography and mobile applications demands higher storage capacity and more demanding data transfer rates. Because of this. SDHC cards guarantee a minimum sustained data transfer speed. not a maximum speed. Verbatim SDHC Cards are fully compliant with all applicable SD standards. They also contain a write protect feature to prevent accidental erasure. SDHC cards use the same physical format as SD cards but cannot be used with SD host devices that do not comply with SDA Specifications Version 2.0.SDHC logo is a trademark.Speed Class Rating:The speed class rating is the official unit of speed measurement for SD Cards defined by the SD Association. It is equal to 8 MBit/s. and it measures the minimum write speeds based on "the best fragmented state where no memory unit is occupied".Class 10: Guaranteed minimum data transfer rate of 80 Mbit/s (10 MByte/s).*GB = 1 billion bytes. Capacity available for storage will be less; device uses up to 10% of memory for formatting and other functions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£39.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Premium 256 GB SDXC UHS-I Class 10 44026
Verbatim Premium 256 GB SDXC UHS-I Class 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£40.25
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Premium 256GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-I Class 10 44026
Verbatim Premium 256GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-I Class 10, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£46.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.07 / Unit
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 256GB up to 90MB/s 44026
VERBATIM - Premium U1 SDXC Memory Card, 256GB up to 90MB/s, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£48.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 90 MB/s |
| UHS-I U1 (min. 10 MB/s) |
| 256 GB |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim Premium SDXC U1 256GB (44026)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products