Transcend Premium 500S SDXC 64GB (TS64GSDC500S)

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend Premium 500S SDXC 64GB (TS64GSDC500S)
from £34.29to £52.822 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• SDXC memory card
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• Reading Speed: 95 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 60 MB/s
• Speed Class: UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend Premium 500S SDXC 64GB (TS64GSDC500S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend 8/16/32/64GB SD 500S Memory Card Class 10 V30 Fast With Mlc Flash New TS64GSDC500S
Transcend 8/16/32/64GB SD 500S Memory Card Class 10 V30 Fast With Mlc Flash New, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£34.29
Shipping: Free
Transcend SDC500S 64GB SDXC Class 10 U3 V30 Memory Card, Speed up to 95/45MB/s for Digital Cameras TS64GSDC500S TNS-SD-500S-064G
Premium MLC NAND flash: Built with high-quality MLC NAND flash memory, the SDC500S offers exceptional endurance and a longer lifespan. It is the ideal choice for professional photographers and videographers who demand high reliability for their critical work. 4K Ultra HD performance: Meeting the latest UHS-I Speed Class 3 (U3) and Video Speed Class 30 (V30) standards, these cards deliver smooth 4K video capture and rapid burst shooting with read speeds up to 95MB/s. Extreme durability: Designed to withstand the elements, this SDXC card is waterproof, temperature resistant (-25°C to 85°C), shockproof, X-ray proof, and static proof, ensuring your data remains safe in any environment. High-capacity storage: Available in capacities up to 128GB, providing ample space for thousands of high-resolution RAW photos and hours of 4K video without the need to switch cards during a shoot. 5-year warranty & RecoveRx: Includes a free download of Transcend’s RecoveRx software for easy recovery of accidentally deleted files. Backed by a 5-year limited warranty for professional peace of mind.
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reading Speed
95 MB/s
Speed Class
UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
Storage Capacity
64 GB
Writing Speed
60 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend Premium 500S SDXC 64GB (TS64GSDC500S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GB
£50.64
Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 32GB
£23.70
Transcend JetFlash 700 32GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GB
£11.75
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GB
£145.99
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 730 64GB
£39.18
Transcend JetFlash 730 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GB
£27.98
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 4GB
£44.85
Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 4GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB
£34.82
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend Premium 500S SDXC 64GB (TS64GSDC500S)
premium247
prodImage
£34.29
Shipping: Free
Peak247
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel