Vaude Escape Bike Light Jacket Women

• Cycling Jacket
• Gender: Women
• Closure type: zipper, snap fastener
• Hood: Yes
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Outside pocket, Safety reflectors, Stowable hood, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Material: Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane
Show all product details

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Women's Rain Jacket Escape Bike Light sunbeam, waterproof outdoor jacket, breathable biking jacket with hood, eco-friendly hiking jacket, 42 B0CCD92RQV
VISIBILITY: The VAUDE Escape Bike Light jacket for women features reflective strips and reflective elements to ensure high visibility in low light conditions APPLICATION: The women's windbreaker is particularly light, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof biking jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE packaway jacket is breathable, waterproof & effectively protects against wind & weather thanks to its 2-layer design. The functional jacket is perfect for changeable weather FEATURES: Our sustainable functional jacket has a roll-up hood, a front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustments at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been carbon neutral since 2022. Currently, unavoidable emissions are fully compensated by "myclimate" through certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£29.67
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Rain Jacket Escape Bike Light black, waterproof outdoor jacket, breathable biking jacket with hood, eco-friendly hiking jacket, B00GE9SUIK
VISIBILITY: The VAUDE Escape Bike Light jacket for women features reflective strips and reflective elements to ensure high visibility in low light conditions APPLICATION: The women's windbreaker is particularly light, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof biking jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE packaway jacket is breathable, waterproof & effectively protects against wind & weather thanks to its 2-layer design. The functional jacket is perfect for changeable weather FEATURES: Our sustainable functional jacket has a roll-up hood, a front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustments at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been carbon neutral since 2022. Currently, unavoidable emissions are fully compensated by "myclimate" through certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£44.65
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0D6BX74LJ
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£73.62
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Rain Jacket Escape Bike Light black, waterproof outdoor jacket, breathable biking jacket with hood, eco-friendly hiking jacket, 40
VISIBILITY: The VAUDE Escape Bike Light jacket for women features reflective strips and reflective elements to ensure high visibility in low light conditions APPLICATION: The women's windbreaker is particularly light, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof biking jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE packaway jacket is breathable, waterproof & effectively protects against wind & weather thanks to its 2-layer design. The functional jacket is perfect for changeable weather FEATURES: Our sustainable functional jacket has a roll-up hood, a front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustments at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been carbon neutral since 2022. Currently, unavoidable emissions are fully compensated by "myclimate" through certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780867
Lightweight, waterproof and windproof - the 2-layer rain jacket for women is perfect for cycling. In good weather, simply roll up the hood and tuck it into the collar. Keys and tissues can be stored in the two zipped pockets at the front. The two-way zipper on the front is easy to repair if needed. The width of the sleeves and hem can be adjusted. Additionally, the women's rain jacket features reflective elements and a mesh lining inside. The label VAUDE Green Shape signifies an eco-friendly and functional product made from sustainable materials.Waterproof, windproof and breathable lightweight rain jacket for women with mesh lining VAUDE is committed worldwide to responsible working conditions.Main fabric - Outer: 100% Polyester; Membrane: 100% Polyurethane, Mesh lining: 100% Polyester, Lining: 100% Polyamide.Double-layer jacket2 front pockets with zipper2 two-way zips with double flapwith easily repairable zipperadjustable cuffsDouble-layer jacket, 2 front pockets with zipper, 2...
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780823
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSVVVWC
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£57.51
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSSC9V1
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£58.27
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSWH86V
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£60.67
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMST69G6
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£60.83
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Rain Jacket Escape Bike Light sunbeam, waterproof outdoor jacket, breathable biking jacket with hood, eco-friendly hiking jacket, S B0CCDCXXJ2
VISIBILITY: The VAUDE Escape Bike Light jacket for women features reflective strips and reflective elements to ensure high visibility in low light conditions APPLICATION: The women's windbreaker is particularly light, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof biking jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE packaway jacket is breathable, waterproof & effectively protects against wind & weather thanks to its 2-layer design. The functional jacket is perfect for changeable weather FEATURES: Our sustainable functional jacket has a roll-up hood, a front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustments at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been carbon neutral since 2022. Currently, unavoidable emissions are fully compensated by "myclimate" through certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£62.12
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket (Pack of 1) B0DMSWCQPS
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSTTJB4
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£67.07
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Rain Jacket Escape Bike Light black, waterproof outdoor jacket, breathable biking jacket with hood, eco-friendly hiking jacket, 48
VISIBILITY: The VAUDE Escape Bike Light jacket for women features reflective strips and reflective elements to ensure high visibility in low light conditions APPLICATION: The women's windbreaker is particularly light, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof biking jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE packaway jacket is breathable, waterproof & effectively protects against wind & weather thanks to its 2-layer design. The functional jacket is perfect for changeable weather FEATURES: Our sustainable functional jacket has a roll-up hood, a front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustments at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been carbon neutral since 2022. Currently, unavoidable emissions are fully compensated by "myclimate" through certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSY4B8K
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSSDMLP
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Women's Escape Bike Light Jacket B0DMSTVKYR
Rain jacket for cycling Waterproof, windproof and breathable Lightweight, with mesh lining Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780871
Lightweight, waterproof, and windproof - the women's 2-layer rain jacket is perfect for cycling. In nice weather, simply roll up the hood and store it in the collar. Keys and tissues fit nicely in the two zipped pockets at the front. The two-way zip at the front is easy to fix if needed. The width of the sleeves and hem can be adjusted. Plus, the women's rain jacket features reflective elements and a mesh lining inside. The label VAUDE Green Shape signifies an eco-friendly and functional product made from sustainable materials.
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780834
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780838
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780872
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780878
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780837
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780873
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780869
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780866
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780831
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780824
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780825
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10780833
prodImage
£78.31
£95.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional information
Closure type: zipper, snap fastener
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Outside pocket, Safety reflectors, Stowable hood, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Gender
Women
Hood
Yes
Material
Mesh, Polyester, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Escape Bike Light Jacket Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Nice Jacket
Autor: Susan
|
02/05/2019
|
I really like the Vaude Women's Escape Light Jacket. I wore it hiking the Appalachian Trail. As we were about to summit Possum's Rest Overlook, the wind began to pick up and the temperature was a little chilly to me. I...View More put on this jacket, and continued. I continued to wear it until we finished the hike. I was pleasingly surprised that even though I kept the jacket on while hiking, I did not feel overheated or clammy. I did unzip it to allow more air flow as we hiked back down intoView Less
Had to return
Autor: Cindy
|
13/12/2018
|
Well constructed jacket but I cant imagine the fabric would be as waterproof and windproof as described. It seemed too soft so I returned. Detailing and color were fine but I needed a serious jacket for my winter cycling.
Five Stars
Autor: Dorothy B Haymon
|
10/12/2017
|
returned too small
Five Stars
Autor: Baba
|
26/09/2017
|
size 38 is a size small
Five Stars
Autor: KKofVA
|
29/07/2017
|
Good quality, lightweight but does the job with the rain. Beautiful color.
With reviews from

Vaude Escape Bike Light Jacket Women Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Aqua Back Plus
£116.78
Vaude Aqua Back PlusCompare 20 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back
£97.33
Vaude Aqua BackCompare 17 Prices
Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£153.84
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab Rain Jacket
£113.09
Vaude Men's Moab Rain JacketCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£57.48
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.35
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket II
£106.12
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket IICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gonso Sitivo U W
£29.71
Compare Prices
23 offers
Vaude Valdipino
£23.81
Compare Prices
40 offers
Vaude T-Pad Bike Inner Shorts Men
£29.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castelli Nano Flex Leg Warmer
£29.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Vaude Matera Tights II Women
£30.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gore Wear Shield Knee Pad
£29.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Reform Enduro Light Tee Men
£30.27
Compare Prices
37 offers
Gonso Lecce
£29.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Watzmann Gaiter III
£30.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Escape Bike Light Jacket Women
prodImage
£29.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.65
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£73.62
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel